Buy Gothic Gargoyles

gothic gargoyles statues,sunglasses,episodes,stone,history,tattoos and more…

Archive for January, 2011

Jan
30

Glass Copper

Posted by on January 30, 2011 under Gargoyles

Glass Copper
How do you clean copper has turned green in a window?

Have you tried standard copper polish? You can also use a normal eraser. Pink erasers work wonders on cleaning copper.

Good Directions Stained Glass Moon Weathervane Copper Good Directions Stained Glass Moon Weathervane Copper
$339.00

Wine Bottle & Glass Weathervane COPPER Good Directions Wine Bottle & Glass Weathervane COPPER Good Directions
$297.95

Wine bottle glass Winery COPPER WEATHERVANE outdoor art Wine bottle glass Winery COPPER WEATHERVANE outdoor art
$289.95

80 80" Handcrafted Polished Copper "Wine Bottle w/ Glass & Grapes" Rain Chain
$219.95

Special Creation Dragonfly Chainmail Wind Chimes Copper Original Glass Art ooak Special Creation Dragonfly Chainmail Wind Chimes Copper Original Glass Art ooak
$189.00

Weathervane POLISHED COPPER Roof mount included Martini Shaker Glass Drink Weathervane POLISHED COPPER Roof mount included Martini Shaker Glass Drink
$179.95

Good Directions Wine Bottle w/ Glass & Grapes Rain Chain- Polished Copper Good Directions Wine Bottle w/ Glass & Grapes Rain Chain- Polished Copper
$118.31

Wine Bottle w/ Glass & Grapes Rain Chain- Polished Copper-80 Wine Bottle w/ Glass & Grapes Rain Chain- Polished Copper-80"L x 4"W Weathervane
$117.78

COPPER FLOWER AND VINTAGE GLASS DOOR KNOB HAND CRAFTED COPPER FLOWER AND VINTAGE GLASS DOOR KNOB HAND CRAFTED
$116.95

Fantasy Chainmail Wind Chimes Copper Garden Original Glass Art Fairy New ooak Fantasy Chainmail Wind Chimes Copper Garden Original Glass Art Fairy New ooak
$99.99

Sunshine & Raindrops Wind Chimes Copper Garden Original Glass Art Butterfly ooak Sunshine & Raindrops Wind Chimes Copper Garden Original Glass Art Butterfly ooak
$99.99

Dragonfly Copper Wind Chimes Home Decor Garden Sculpture Glass Art Chainmail Dragonfly Copper Wind Chimes Home Decor Garden Sculpture Glass Art Chainmail
$99.99


Cuisinart MCP-12 MultiClad Pro Stainless Steel 12-Piece Cookware Set Cuisinart MCP-12 MultiClad Pro Stainless Steel 12-Piece Cookware Set
$610.00

The kitchens of France were the inspiration behind the elegant Cuisinart MultiClad Pro Stainless Cookware collection. Cuisinart has included everything you need in this spectacular 12-piece set to perfectly perform all the basic cooking tasks, large or small. From reheating a single portion of soup to preparing appetizers, entre?es and side dishes for the entire family, you?ll find every tool you ...
Brita 42629 Slim Pitcher Brita 42629 Slim Pitcher
$7.99

Slim design / Fits into your refrigerator door / Reduces chlorine taste / Includes pitcher and one filter...
ZeroWater ZD-023 23-Cup Water Dispenser and Filtration System ZeroWater ZD-023 23-Cup Water Dispenser and Filtration System
$39.99

ZeroWater ZD-018 23-cup Water Filtration System Dispenser....
Glass with Vicki Payne Advanced Copper Foil Techniques Glass with Vicki Payne Advanced Copper Foil Techniques

Vicki Payne instructs in reworking design patterns for your purposes. Also shown is selection and use of the variations in stained glass for its best use. She demonstrates the use of all the tools needed to measure, cut, solder and piece together a copper foil stained glass window. Vicki shows you her tricks and the allowances you need to make in your work. She also instructs ...
Alice in Wonderland Alice in Wonderland
$6.06

Alice’s fantastic adventures lead her straight to some of the most memorable characters ever imagined including the Mad Hatter, the Queen of Hearts, Humpty Dumpty, the Cheshire Cat, Tweedle Dee and Tweedle Dum in the original Alice in Wonderland. Based on Lewis Carroll’s beloved story, this live-action fantasy features Hollywood icons Cary Grant, Gary Cooper and W.C. Fields along with ...
Stained Glass DVD Video Scoring and Grinding Skills Stained Glass DVD Video Scoring and Grinding Skills
$19.99

Learn the techniques used to score and grind extremely difficult pieces of stained glass. In this DVD, the techniques used to score and grind hundreds of difficult pieces of stained glass are explained by a stained glass master artisan, college instructor, with over 29 years experience. Almost the entire video footage is shot up close. So that you will see the scores. You will see the grinds. You ...
Stained Glass DVD Video Soldering Skills Copper Foil Stained Glass DVD Video Soldering Skills Copper Foil
$19.99

This first-class DVD covers all the techniques, safety concerns, tools, and supplies needed to understand and learn how to solder your stained glass projects. Taught by master artisan, college instructor who has over 29 years experience and whose amazing stained glass domes are purchased worldwide! You will be learning from the best: copper foil technique vs. lead came technique - using various so...
Bar Keepers Friend® Cleanser & Polish: 12 OZ Bar Keepers Friend® Cleanser & Polish: 12 OZ

...
BlueMagic 400 Metal Polish Cream - 7 oz. BlueMagic 400 Metal Polish Cream - 7 oz.
$4.59

Blue Magic 200G 7oz. Blue Magic Metal Polish Cream Canadian - Blue Magic 400CN....
Now Foods CHLOROPHYLL & MINT Now Foods CHLOROPHYLL & MINT

...

Antique Copper Finish Glass Lantern Chandelier Antique Copper Finish Glass Lantern Chandelier
$136.79

Add a touch of old fashioned styling to your home decor with this lantern chandelier. The chandelier is featured in a beautiful antique copper finish.
Kraus Copper Snake Glass Vessel Sink and Waterfall Bathroom Faucet Kraus Copper Snake Glass Vessel Sink and Waterfall Bathroom Faucet
$259.95

This Kraus tempered glass vessel sink and solid brass vessel mixer combo is perfect for any bathroom decor. The Waterfall faucet is available in five different finishes. A matching pop-up drain and mounting ring are included.
Kraus Copper Illusion Glass Vessel Sink and Waterfall Bathroom Faucet Kraus Copper Illusion Glass Vessel Sink and Waterfall Bathroom Faucet
$239.95

This Kraus tempered glass vessel sink and solid brass vessel mixer combo is perfect for any bathroom decor. The Waterfall faucet is available in five different finishes. A matching pop-up drain and mounting ring are included.
Kraus Copper Illusion Glass Vessel Sink and Riviera Faucet Oil Rubbed Bronze Kraus Copper Illusion Glass Vessel Sink and Riviera Faucet Oil Rubbed Bronze
$239.95

Add a touch of elegance to your bathroom with a glass sink combo from KrausStylish Copper Illusion glass sink and Riviera vessel faucet will complement any bathroom decor
KitchenAid KSM155GBQC Antique Copper Glass Bowl Artisan Design Series Mixer KitchenAid KSM155GBQC Antique Copper Glass Bowl Artisan Design Series Mixer
$0

Capacity: 5-quartsMotor: 325 wattSpeeds: 10
Murano-inspired Glass Black and Copper Heart Earrings Murano-inspired Glass Black and Copper Heart Earrings
$9.09

These Murano-inspired heart earrings will give the perfect artistic touch to any outfit. Accent your style with the vibrant colors of these glass heart earrings.
Glass Black and Copper Murano-inspired Heart Pendant Glass Black and Copper Murano-inspired Heart Pendant
$8.39

This Murano-inspired heart pendant will give the perfect artistic touch to any wardrobe. Adorn your jewelry with the vibrant color of this glass heart pendant. Each pendant is crafted by hand, meaning no two pendants are exactly alike.
Kraus Copper Illusion Glass Vessel Sink and Ventus Faucet Oil Rubbed Bronze Kraus Copper Illusion Glass Vessel Sink and Ventus Faucet Oil Rubbed Bronze
$289.95

Add a touch of elegance to your bathroom with a glass sink combo from KrausStylish Copper Illusion glass sink and Ventus vessel faucet will complement any bathroom decor

Copper Sheet - 1 Foot Copper Sheet - 1 Foot
$13.95

Soft copper sheets can be easily cut with scissors to create enameled jewelry, trivets and colorful metal art of any size. Versatile copper foil can be a beautiful complement to many crafts. Use in stained glass to add intricate copper overlays. Add color to copper with copper enameling. Or cut and fire designs in your fused glass art. Sold by the running square foot. Leaf Plate below designed and created by Delphi instructor Roy Kapp.
Copper Wire - 14 Ga Copper Wire - 14 Ga
$21.95

Great for applying quick and easy decoration to your soldering. You may also use copper wire in fusing projects. Copper may react to certaing glass colors, oxidize or develop fire scale during firing, producing a very organic, aged patina finish. One pound roll. Delphi Tip If fusing with copper wire, make sure to clean it well first. Also consider using opaque glass to hide any discoloration. First fusing by Denise Christmas-Gibson, second by Delphi Artist Karina Foster.
Copper Wire - 16 Ga Copper Wire - 16 Ga
$21.95

Great for applying quick and easy decoration to your soldering. You may also use copper wire in fusing projects. Copper may react to certaing glass colors, oxidize or develop fire scale during firing, producing a very organic, aged patina finish. One pound roll. Delphi Tip If fusing with copper wire, make sure to clean it well first. Also consider using opaque glass to hide any discoloration. First fusing by Denise Christmas-Gibson, second by Delphi Artist Karina Foster.
Wissmach Mystic Copper Blue Cathedral Stained Glass Wissmach Mystic Copper Blue Cathedral Stained Glass
$6.15

Celebrate the Beauty and Heritage of Wissmach Glass The Paul Wissmach Glass Company celebrates 100 years of manufacturing beautiful art glass with their Centennial Edition of Mystic glass, featuring rich streakies, wispies and cathedrals. Wissmach achieves the texture by rolling this glass on a steel table, a practice that originated over 100 years ago. The steel surface gives the glass a high level of obscurity without creating an overbearing texture.
1/8 Diamond Copper Mesh 1/8 Diamond Copper Mesh
$15.95

Create Custom Designs with Copper Mesh Add depth to your glass art with copper metal mesh. A totally unexpected material that achieves stellar results. Easily cut designs out of copper mesh with scissors. Packaged as one 16 x 20 sheet, gently folded. Finished project shown was create by artist Tia Collin.
80 Copper Mesh Weave 80 Copper Mesh Weave
$21.95

Create Custom Designs with Copper Mesh Add depth to your glass art with copper metal mesh. A totally unexpected material that achieves stellar results. Easily cut designs out of copper mesh with scissors. Packaged as one 16 x 20 sheet, gently folded. Finished project shown was create by artist Tia Collin.
1/4 Diamond Copper Mesh 1/4 Diamond Copper Mesh
$12.95

Create Custom Designs with Copper Mesh Add depth to your glass art with copper metal mesh. A totally unexpected material that achieves stellar results. Easily cut designs out of copper mesh with scissors. Packaged as one 16 x 20 sheet, gently folded. Finished project shown was create by artist Tia Collin.
Super Brite Copper Patina For Solder Super Brite Copper Patina For Solder
$4.95

A specially formulated copper patina for solder. It and 39;s premixed – just brush it on for a bright copper finish. 8 ounces.
Wissmach Medium Copper Blue Flemish Stained Glass Wissmach Medium Copper Blue Flemish Stained Glass
$63.25

Wissmach is a gorgeous, easy-cutting, machine rolled glass that and 39;s been produced since 1904.
Youghiogheny White & Copper Ruby Youghiogheny Stained Glass Youghiogheny White & Copper Ruby Youghiogheny Stained Glass
$14.55

Youghiogheny and 39;s mottled glass features organic patterns originally developed in the Tiffany era to simulate naturalistic qualities of light, shade and volume. Use in your projects to create an incredibly rich and realistic effect in nature scenes. Youghiogheny glass is popular among glass artists for its uncompromising quality and unique colors created by mixing artistry with technology. It recreates the magnificence of nature and 39;s palate.

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
28

Greek Roman

Posted by on January 28, 2011 under Gargoyles

Greek Roman
What is the difference between Roman, Greek and Italian cultures?

Why do not people of Greek descent and Roman only two are considered Italian?

first place, the Greek tribes were the first in the area. before the Italians or the Etruscans, the Greeks so can not be considered Italian in the first place. After the Greeks (Greek tribes first came in the late Bronze Age, 1700 BC) and after the Italians (first tribes italicized 1500 BC) and AFTER the Etruscans (1200 BC-550 BC), came the Romans (1000 BC). secondly, they are completely, and I mean completely different tribes. well, NO. [Edit] who had occupied the same areas more or less (as the user then implies), but this does not make the same tribe.

80 80" ROMAN MAN soldier outdoor fiberglass greek statue
$1,500.00

LARGE VENUS APHRODITE GREEK ROMAN GARDEN FOUNTAIN 70 LARGE VENUS APHRODITE GREEK ROMAN GARDEN FOUNTAIN 70"
$1,099.00

76 76" Large Scale Classic 19th-century Nude Roman Greek Goddess Garden Sculpture
$673.74

Classic Greek & Roman Hercules (Herakles) Home Garden Sculpture Statue Classic Greek & Roman Hercules (Herakles) Home Garden Sculpture Statue
$265.00

Greek Roman Farnese Hercules Home Garden Museum Replica Statue Sculpture Greek Roman Farnese Hercules Home Garden Museum Replica Statue Sculpture
$243.05

The Farnese Hercules Herakles Statue Greek Roman Rome The Farnese Hercules Herakles Statue Greek Roman Rome
$155.00

Ancient Greek Roman Lion Head Sanctuary Court Yard Water Fountain Electric Pump Ancient Greek Roman Lion Head Sanctuary Court Yard Water Fountain Electric Pump
$125.00

Ancient Greek Roman Lion Head Sanctuary Court Yard Water Fountain Electric Pump Ancient Greek Roman Lion Head Sanctuary Court Yard Water Fountain Electric Pump
$125.00

Faux Moss Plaster Bust Greek Roman Goddess Artemis Patio, Garden, Entryway Decor Faux Moss Plaster Bust Greek Roman Goddess Artemis Patio, Garden, Entryway Decor
$29.96

Classic greek Roman Bath Goddess woman Statue Fountain LED night light lamp Classic greek Roman Bath Goddess woman Statue Fountain LED night light lamp
$29.95

CLASSIC ROMAN GREEK BATH GODDESS WOMAN STATUE FOUNTAIN LED NIGHT LIGHT LAMP NEW CLASSIC ROMAN GREEK BATH GODDESS WOMAN STATUE FOUNTAIN LED NIGHT LIGHT LAMP NEW
$26.75


Wilton Roman Column Tier Set Wilton Roman Column Tier Set
$29.96

Complete eight piece set for the display of large tiered cakes. Designed to be used with the Wilton Fanci Fountain or a floral arrangement under the base cake, this classic plate and pillar set provides a stable and secure assembly. Includes 8 pieces: si...
Wilton He-Man Muscle Man ~ Masters of the Universe ~ Warrior Princess ~ Cake Pan (2105-3184, 1983) Retired Collectible Wilton He-Man Muscle Man ~ Masters of the Universe ~ Warrior Princess ~ Cake Pan (2105-3184, 1983) Retired Collectible
$18.00

The contouring of the pan outlines the form and provides a generous backing to hold the cake. Crafted of quality aluminum, this bakeware heats evenly and keeps interiors moist while allowing surfaces to gently brown. Lightweight yet durable, it also retains its shape and transfers detailing clearly to the food surface. When the party is over, the pan cleans easily so there's less time spent in the...
Greek Neck Amphora Vase - Collectible Figurine Statue Sculpture Figure Greek Neck Amphora Vase - Collectible Figurine Statue Sculpture Figure
$73.00

This gorgeous Greek Neck Amphora Vase - Collectible Figurine Statue Sculpture Figure has the finest details and highest quality you will find anywhere! Greek Neck Amphora Vase - Collectible Figurine Statue Sculpture Figure is truly remarkable.Greek Neck Amphora Vase - Collectible Figurine Statue Sculpture Figure Details:Condition: Brand NewItem SKU: SS-Y-6050Dimensions: DIA: 6 x H: 9.5 (inches)Cra...
Jim Henson's The Storyteller - Greek Myths Jim Henson's The Storyteller - Greek Myths
$19.94

One of Jim Henson's finest hours was the "Storyteller" series that aired on HBO in 1987. As with his other non-Muppet creations ("Labyrinth"), Henson fills the screen with wonderful creatures that have a wisp of a J.R.R. Tolkien fantasy. Half of the eight-part series was adapted from Greek myths by Anthony Minghella, who became an Oscar-winning filmmaker a decade later with "The English Patient". ...
Music From Ancient Rome vol. 1 Music From Ancient Rome vol. 1
$8.99

...
Duetto: The Concert at the Roman Colosseum Duetto: The Concert at the Roman Colosseum
$6.73

DUETTO:CONCERT AT THE ROMAN COLOSSEUM - DVD Movie...
Star Trek - The Original Series, Episode 33: Who Mourns For Adonais? [VHS] Star Trek - The Original Series, Episode 33: Who Mourns For Adonais? [VHS]
$8.99

A nifty idea: the Greek god Apollo turns out to be quite real, a powerful extraterrestrial (Michael Forest) waiting some 5,000 years for the human race to develop enough to meet him out in the cosmos. Catching sight of the Enterprise, he immobilizes the ship and demands that the members of a landing party--Captain Kirk (William Shatner), Dr. McCoy (DeForest Kelley), Chief Engineer Scott (Jame...
Greek Fire: Source & Myth (Volume 1) Greek Fire: Source & Myth (Volume 1)

...
Ben Hur: A Race to Glory [VHS] Ben Hur: A Race to Glory [VHS]
$9.99

...
Emsco Group 2301 Poly Greek Column Granite 32-Inch Emsco Group 2301 Poly Greek Column Granite 32-Inch
$39.55

32" Greek Column Sophisticated Statuary Enhance your garden, patio or water garden with sophisticated statuary in sand or granite. The Greek Column makes an artistic and beautiful addition to any landscape or garden. This beautiful column statue is made of durable high density plastic resin construction to withstand all weather conditions. They are perfect for indoor use as a plant or flower stand...

Bulfinch`s Greek and Roman Mythology (Paperback) Bulfinch`s Greek and Roman Mythology (Paperback)
$3.46

Vivid, classic retellings of the myths of Greece and Rome, along with stories of the Norse gods and heroes. Zeus and Hera, Apollo, Jason and the golden fleece, the wanderings of Ulysses and Aeneas, the deeds of Thor, many more seminal stories...
Greek and Roman Gods Stained Glass Coloring Book (Paperback) Greek and Roman Gods Stained Glass Coloring Book (Paperback)
$6.92

A sparkling way to color powerful gods of popular mythology, these 16 stained glass designs include Poseidon, king of the sea, horses, and earthquakes; Zeus, king of the gods and ruler of the sky; Heracles, the strongest man in the world...
A Pocket Dictionary of Greek and Roman Gods and Goddesses A Pocket Dictionary of Greek and Roman Gods and Goddesses
$9.85

The gods and goddesses of ancient Greece and Rome have long been popular subjects in Western art, and references to them continue to appear today in art, literature, and films. This handy, portable reference book includes individual entries on more...
Handbook of Ancient Greek and Roman Coins (Paperback) Handbook of Ancient Greek and Roman Coins (Paperback)
$10.07

Description not available.
Women in the Greek and Roman Worlds (Hardcover) Women in the Greek and Roman Worlds (Hardcover)
$79.12

Description not available.
The Greek and Roman Myths (Hardcover) The Greek and Roman Myths (Hardcover)
$18.09

Who was Pandora and what was in her famous box? How did Achillesget his Achilles heel? What exactly is a Titan? And why is one computervirus known as a Trojan horse?The myths of ancient Greece and Rome can seem bewilderinglycomplex, yet the...
Greeks And Romans Bearing Gifts (Paperback) Greeks And Romans Bearing Gifts (Paperback)
$10.86

Description not available.
Sexuality in Greek and Roman Culture Sexuality in Greek and Roman Culture
$30.92

Skinner (classics, U. of Arizona) finds what we know about ancient sexuality, and what we think about what we know about it, have changed significantly in the past quarter-century. Along with more understanding, acknowledgment and acceptance of ancient...

Greek or Roman Princess Costume - Greek or Roman Costumes Greek or Roman Princess Costume - Greek or Roman Costumes
$18.7

Halloween Costumes for Women - This delectable Greek or Roman Princess Costume is pure ambrosia and includes the dress and headpiece. Hand wash, cold water; line dry.
Sabon® Greek Monotonic Roman Sabon® Greek Monotonic Roman
$25.99

Download the Sabon® Greek Monotonic Roman font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.
Sabon® Greek Roman Sabon® Greek Roman
$59

Download the Sabon® Greek Roman font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.
Adult Roman Sandals - Roman and Greek Costumes Adult Roman Sandals - Roman and Greek Costumes
$8.8

Give your Roman Costume or Greek costume an imperial look by adding these brown Roman Sandals.
Roman Chest Armor - Roman Or Greek Costume Accessories Roman Chest Armor - Roman Or Greek Costume Accessories
$36.29

Adorn your roman or Greek look with this Roman Chest Armor which comes in a 2 piece gold set.
Greek Or Roman Wig And Beard Set Greek Or Roman Wig And Beard Set
$10.45

This Greek or Roman Wig and Beard Set is a wonderful accessory for a Greek, Roman or Moses Costume! Be sure to get a wig cap to control hair under the wig. It improves the wig fit for better style and enhances wig comfort.
Adult Roman or Greek Empress Costume - Greek or Roman Costumes Adult Roman or Greek Empress Costume - Greek or Roman Costumes
$47.25

Halloween Costumes for Women - This lovely Roman or Greek Empress Costume includes the red dress with gold trim and the crown.
Girls Roman or Greek Goddess Costume - Roman and Greek Costumes Girls Roman or Greek Goddess Costume - Roman and Greek Costumes
$37.35

This Child Roman or Greek Goddess Costume includes the full-length blue dipped ombre gown and the headpiece.
Bookman Old Style™ Greek Roman Bookman Old Style™ Greek Roman
$59

Download the Bookman Old Style™ Greek Roman font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.
Rotis® Serif 55 Greek Roman Rotis® Serif 55 Greek Roman
$59

Download the Rotis® Serif 55 Greek Roman font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
28

Water Treatment

Posted by on January 28, 2011 under Gargoyles

Water Treatment
What is the difference between water and wastewater treatment?

I am doing a school project and I'm trying to figure out what would cause more water pollution. a wastewater treatment plant or a water treatment plant

Plant wastewater treatment bad handled causes the most damage. A water treatment plant and waste water management makes the quality that is the starting point for drinking water plant. This treatment wastewater is high, the normal situation. Rare plants with tertiary treatment can result in clean water, the water in the stream from landfills. Still there are very few primary treatment plants age, which essentially only casting large pieces and discharging sewage into a stream or pond. Yecch!

Pond Bacteria Water Treatment - SUPER STRENGTH 5LB Dry Pond Bacteria Water Treatment - SUPER STRENGTH 5LB Dry
$249.99

Pond Bacteria Water Treatment - SUPER STRENGTH 5LB Dry Pond Bacteria Water Treatment - SUPER STRENGTH 5LB Dry
$249.99

Pond Balance - String Algae Treatment for 67K gallons-water garden-fish/koi safe Pond Balance - String Algae Treatment for 67K gallons-water garden-fish/koi safe
$227.50

Microbe-Lift pH Decreaser/lower 4pk-Pond Water Treatment-1g-wholesale lot/liquid Microbe-Lift pH Decreaser/lower 4pk-Pond Water Treatment-1g-wholesale lot/liquid
$215.46

Microbe-Lift pH Increase Case of 4 -Pond/Pool Water Treatment-1 g-wholesale lot Microbe-Lift pH Increase Case of 4 -Pond/Pool Water Treatment-1 g-wholesale lot
$215.46

Koi Pond Water Treatment Maintenance Kit - 3,000+ Gals Koi Pond Water Treatment Maintenance Kit - 3,000+ Gals
$199.00

Bacteria Water Garden Pond Treatment & Algae Control Bacteria Water Garden Pond Treatment & Algae Control
$184.89

pH Up Water Treatment (1 lb.) - Case of 8 - treats 80000 gal -wholesale lot-pond pH Up Water Treatment (1 lb.) - Case of 8 - treats 80000 gal -wholesale lot-pond
$131.00

Koi Pond Water Treatment Maintenance Kit - 2,000 Gals Koi Pond Water Treatment Maintenance Kit - 2,000 Gals
$119.00

Pond Bacteria Water Treatment -SUPER STRENGTH 32 OZ Dry Pond Bacteria Water Treatment -SUPER STRENGTH 32 OZ Dry
$109.99

Pond Bacteria Water Treatment -SUPER STRENGTH 32 OZ Dry Pond Bacteria Water Treatment -SUPER STRENGTH 32 OZ Dry
$109.99

Pond Bacteria Water Treatment- Dry 5LB - Pond care Pond Bacteria Water Treatment- Dry 5LB - Pond care
$99.99


Culligan FM-15A Level 3 Faucet Filter Culligan FM-15A Level 3 Faucet Filter
$14.99

The Culligan FM-15diy faucet mount water filtration system will improve your quality of life to the point where you'll want to scream "Hey, Culligan man!" just to thank him for helping to make such healthful, refreshing water available. This do-it-yourself system screw-mounts to your existing water faucet and comes with everything you need for up to 200 gallons of crisp, clear water....
Watts 7-PK RO Filters Premier 1-Year 5-Stage Reverse Osmosis Replacement Filter Kit Watts 7-PK RO Filters Premier 1-Year 5-Stage Reverse Osmosis Replacement Filter Kit
$27.99

...
SteriPen AdventurerOpti Water Purifier SteriPen AdventurerOpti Water Purifier

SteriPEN(R Adventurer Opti, the smallest handheld germicidal UV water purifier, disinfects 16 oz of water in 48 seconds and weighs only 3.6 oz with included CR123 batteries....
Conor Oberst Conor Oberst
$9.36

Track Listings:1. Cape Canaveral2. Sausalito3. Get-Well-Cards4. Lenders In The Temple5. Danny Callahan 6. I Don't Want To Die (In The Hospital)7. Eagle On A Pole 8. NYC-Gone Gone 9. Moab 10. Valle M�stico (Ruben Song)11. Souled Out!!!12. Milk Thistle...
Deep Sleep - Healing Waters embedded with Delta Brainwave pulses (Binaural Beats) Deep Sleep - Healing Waters embedded with Delta Brainwave pulses (Binaural Beats)
$0.99

...
Astral Projection - Ocean Waves embedded with Theta Brainwave pulses (Binaural Beats) Astral Projection - Ocean Waves embedded with Theta Brainwave pulses (Binaural Beats)
$0.99

...
Baby Alive: Emergency Treatment / Accident Prevention Baby Alive: Emergency Treatment / Accident Prevention
$39.90

VHS VIDEO TAPE! Baby Alive: Emergency Treatment / Accident Prevention! The Video That Could Save Your Child's Life! Phylicia Rashad and medical experts present a step-by-step guide for prevention and treatment of life-threating situations facing children from birth to 5 years old. Topics covered include choking, drowning, poisoning, head injuries, cuts, burns, first aid, injury prevention, childpr...
Pondless Waterfall Construction Pondless Waterfall Construction
$25.28

Learn to create a disappearing waterfall and stream using the Aquascape Designs' Snorkel Vault and Centipede Module....
Water Treatment Engineer [VHS] Water Treatment Engineer [VHS]
$14.99

...
Scotchgard 4106D 10-Ounce Fabric and Upholstery Protector Scotchgard 4106D 10-Ounce Fabric and Upholstery Protector
$7.65

This protects against soil, stains, and rain. The new environmentally friendly formula is water based, nonflammable, and virtually odor free with a disappearing foam that simplifies application. It comes in a 10-ounce aerosol can....

Algreen Agua 50-gallon Rain Water Collection System Algreen Agua 50-gallon Rain Water Collection System
$96.04

The Algreen Rain Water Collection and Storage system combines the elegance of ceramics with the durability of plasticsThis rain saver is able to withstand extreme temperaturesRain barrel will not chip, fade or crack over time
Heavy-duty In-line Ice and Refrigerator Filter Heavy-duty In-line Ice and Refrigerator Filter
$31.49

Clear your water with this refrigerator filterHeavy-duty filter has a compact designHelpful filtration system is perfect for external refrigerator water lines, coffee, tea or small ice makers
Protec Scale and Stain Preventative and Remover Water Treatment Protec Scale and Stain Preventative and Remover Water Treatment
$33.04

The Protec Scale and Stain Preventative and Remover prevents and removes calcium buildup and metal stains from your pool. This water treatment solution also helps maintain the beauty of statuary surfaces without scrubbing.
Fountec Algaecide Clarifing Fountain Treatment Fountec Algaecide Clarifing Fountain Treatment
$38.24

Fountec is non-hazardous, non-staining and non-foaming fountain treatment Landscaping product is safe for birds, plants and animals Fountec is an effective, environmentally friendly product for fountain treatments
Scaletec Plus Pool Surface and Tile Descaler Plus Stain Remover Scaletec Plus Pool Surface and Tile Descaler Plus Stain Remover
$33.99

Scaletec Plus water treatment allows you to remove calcium buildup from your pool surfaces without scrubbing, acids or pool draining. This pool care solution controls all metals and prevents staining.
Beautec Ultimate Scale-Stain-Scum Controller Salt Cell and Tile Cleaner Beautec Ultimate Scale-Stain-Scum Controller Salt Cell and Tile Cleaner
$33.99

Beautec is a new type of scale and stain product that controls all mineral buildup on pool surfaces and equipment without acids and phosphates. Salt pool friendly, this cleaner contains no metals, bromides, or quats.
Cal Pump 5,500 GPH Direct Drive Waterfall Pump Cal Pump 5,500 GPH Direct Drive Waterfall Pump
$188.99

Keep your water feature well-circulated with this Cal Pump direct drive water pump. This Cal Pump features a 5,500 gallon per hour capacity and are specifically designed to meet the demands of any pond or water display.
Cal Pump 5,200 GPH Magnetic Drive Waterfall Pump Cal Pump 5,200 GPH Magnetic Drive Waterfall Pump
$166.99

Keep your water feature well-circulated with this Cal Pump magnetic drive water pump. This Cal Pump features a 5,200 gallon per hour capacity and are specifically designed to meet the demands of any pond or water display.

Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
$14.94

Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
$14.94

Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
$14.94

Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
$14.94

Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
$14.94

Mcnett Aquamira Water Treatment
Water Quality & Treatment (Hardcover) Water Quality & Treatment (Hardcover)
$146.61

Updated throughout and featuring five new chapters, this is the leading source of information on water quality, water treatment, and quality control Authoritative, comprehensive, and co-written by more than 20 expert specialists, the Sixth Edition of Water Quality & Treatment: A Handbook on Drinking Water covers state-of-the-art technologies, methods in water treatment, and overall quality. This is the all-in-one source for basics of water quality, from the rationale for low water-quality standards and goals to the assessment of coastal flooding and other hazards. There is no more complete, in-depth—or more critical—guide to water supply treatment available.Water Quality & Treatment: A Handbook on Drinking Water, Sixth Edition features:Five new chapters: 1. Hydraulic Characteristics of Reactors and Processes; 2. UV Technologies; 3. Natural Treatment Systems; 4. Water Reuse; 5. Formation and Control of Disinfection By-ProductsNew appendicesSI units throughoutComprehensive coverage of water quality and treatment:Drinking Water Quality Standards, Regulations, and Goals; Health and Aesthetic Aspects of Drinking Water; Source Water Quality Composition and Protection; Hydraulic Characteristics of Reactors and Processes; Overview of Water Treatment Processes; Gas Transfer: Principles and Applications; Chemical Oxidation; Coagulation and Focculation; Sedimentation and Flotation; Granular Bed and Precoat Filtration; Membrane Processes; Ion Exchange and Adsorption of Inorganic Contaminants; Precipitation, Coprecipitation, and Precipitative Softening ; Adsorption of Organic Compounds; Natural Treatment Systems; Water Reuse for Drinking Water Augmentation; Chemical Disinfection; UV Technologies; Formation and Control or Disinfection By-Products; Internal Corrosion and Deposition Control; Microbiology Quality Control in Distribution Systems; Water Treatment Residuals Management
Treatment of Cooling Water (Hardcover) Treatment of Cooling Water (Hardcover)
$124.79

Many cooling systems use water as cooling medium. They are found in public buildings, industrial production systems or power plants. Almost every cooling system using water is degraded by deposition, corrosion and microbiological fouling.This book identifies the whole bunch of problems due to water cooling systems and proposes specific solutions to all of them. The authors have an expertise of over 20 years solving cooling water problems. In this book, they advise all practitioners which need to plan, buy or operate cooling systems.
Algone Water Treatment Algone Water Treatment
$8.99

For large aquariums & small ponds Creates crystal-clear water Safe for aquatic plants Clears cloudy water Reef recommended Clears Green Water Algone protects and enhances bio-availability of trace elements, assimilates organic and in-organic pollutants and toxins, energizes microbial activity, corrects nutrient imbalances, breaks down carbohydrates, protein, fat and other water pollutants, and restores the chemical and biological balance of the aquarium. Safe for fish, plants, algae eaters, snails, coral, live rock, polyps, invertebrates, etc. Algone enhances the environment of oxidizing (nitrifying) bacteria and promotes a higher dissolved oxygen content in the aquarium.
Algone Water Treatment Algone Water Treatment
$14.99

For large aquariums & small ponds Creates crystal-clear water Safe for aquatic plants Clears cloudy water Reef recommended Clears Green Water Algone protects and enhances bio-availability of trace elements, assimilates organic and in-organic pollutants and toxins, energizes microbial activity, corrects nutrient imbalances, breaks down carbohydrates, protein, fat and other water pollutants, and restores the chemical and biological balance of the aquarium. Safe for fish, plants, algae eaters, snails, coral, live rock, polyps, invertebrates, etc. Algone enhances the environment of oxidizing (nitrifying) bacteria and promotes a higher dissolved oxygen content in the aquarium.
Water Treatment (Paperback) Water Treatment (Paperback)
$22.28

A project of the National Science Foundation, ChemConnections modules use guided, discovery-based learning activities to promote a deep understanding of a broad range of chemistry concepts and problem-solving techniques. Each module poses a central question for example, "What`s in a Star?" or "How Can We Make Our Water Safe to Drink?" that students investigate through guided discussions, collaborative laboratory work, reading and writing assignments, case teaching, policy simulations, Web research, and videos.

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
26

Dakota State

Posted by on January 26, 2011 under Gargoyles

Dakota State
Does the State University of North Dakota have free wifi for guests on campus?

I'll be there in about 2 weeks for the Convention NJCL National and I just want to know if I would be able to get wifi in my laptop if I were to bring.

Yes, there is free wifi in the student union at least. Without a password.

Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon) Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon)
$394.00

Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon) Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon)
$394.00

Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon) Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon)
$161.20

Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon) Outdoor State Flags, Annin Nyl-Glo NEW (nylon)
$161.20

6x10 North Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon ND State Flag Made In America Flag 6x10 North Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon ND State Flag Made In America Flag
$158.95

6x10 South Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon SD State Flag Made In America Flag 6x10 South Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon SD State Flag Made In America Flag
$158.95

6x10 North Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon ND State Flag Made In America Flag 6x10 North Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon ND State Flag Made In America Flag
$158.95

6x10 South Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon SD State Flag Made In America Flag 6x10 South Dakota Flag 6'x10' X-Large Nylon SD State Flag Made In America Flag
$158.95

6X10 Nylon North Dakota State Flag North Dakota Banner ND State Flag US Made 6X10 Nylon North Dakota State Flag North Dakota Banner ND State Flag US Made
$154.88

6X10 Nylon South Dakota State Flag South Dakota Banner SD State Flag US Made 6X10 Nylon South Dakota State Flag South Dakota Banner SD State Flag US Made
$154.88

6X10 Nylon North Dakota State Flag North Dakota Banner ND State Flag US Made 6X10 Nylon North Dakota State Flag North Dakota Banner ND State Flag US Made
$154.88

6X10 Nylon South Dakota State Flag South Dakota Banner SD State Flag US Made 6X10 Nylon South Dakota State Flag South Dakota Banner SD State Flag US Made
$154.88


South Dakota Mount Rushmore State Elements Shot Glass South Dakota Mount Rushmore State Elements Shot Glass
$5.95

Here's a very rare and hard to find souvenir collectible shot glass from South Dakota. It's a 5x6cm style shot glass measuring 2.25" tall and 1.8" in diameter....
R&M SOUTH DAKOTA STATE Metal Cookie Cutter R&M SOUTH DAKOTA STATE Metal Cookie Cutter
$1.89

...
South Dakota State Flag Fridge Magnet South Dakota State Flag Fridge Magnet
$3.99

This is a refrigerator magnet depicting the state flag of South Dakota. It is approximately 3"x2". This is a quality piece that would make a nice gift or a great way to show your home-state colors on your fridge....
Lyle Lovett Live In Texas Lyle Lovett Live In Texas
$9.28

One decade's oddity is the next decade's institution. Or at least that's been the case with Lyle Lovett. The Lone Star eccentric emerged in the 1980s ostensibly as a country artist, but it became clear pretty quickly that a Southern accent and a pair of cowboy boots does not a Nashville favorite make. In time, however, Lovett's free-range brand of swing, blues, gospel, folk, and whatever has been ...
Hello I'm Not Johnny Cash Hello I'm Not Johnny Cash
$14.79

...
A Time for Singing (to everything there is a season) A Time for Singing (to everything there is a season)

Side 1 Band1 CHRISTMAS ON ANGEL STREET Band 2 TRY, TRY, TRY I BELIEVE IN YOU OVER THE SEA TO SKYE MAK A SONG FOR MY HEART TO SING WARM FUZZY HOLY POP BOTTLE HOEDOWN RING THE BELLS AT CHRISTMAS ON CHRISTMAS MORN IF YOU LIKE CHRISTMAS COUNTRY CHRISTMAS Band 3 SILENT NIGHT Band 4 HELLO SUNSHINE I LIKE TO SING HAUNTING MELODY TAKE TIME FOR LOVE PROMISE OF THE RAINBOW SING A SING-A-LONG SONG OLD JOE CL...
Northern Lights [VHS] Northern Lights [VHS]
$9.99

...
Cry of the Black Wolves Cry of the Black Wolves
$8.00

Halfwit Indian Akaena promises a fictitious treasure to anyone who takes her down south where the sun always shines. Trapper Bill Robinson, an honest fur trader in Alaska, refuses to sell his dog sled to dishonest gold-digger Mike Williams, who steals it at gunpoint. While Akaena proves unable to keep her promise, Mike is shot before he can kill her. His corps is found on Bill's sled, making him t...
Live and Remember (Documentary About the Lakota Sioux Nation's Oral Tradition, Song and Dance, Medicine, Spirit World, and Perceptions of Bicultural Lifestyles) [Solaris Lakota Project] VHS Video Live and Remember (Documentary About the Lakota Sioux Nation's Oral Tradition, Song and Dance, Medicine, Spirit World, and Perceptions of Bicultural Lifestyles) [Solaris Lakota Project] VHS Video
$75.00

(1 VHS Video) A documentary about the Lakota Sioux nation's oral tradition, song and dance, medicine, spirit world, and perceptions of bicultural lifestyles discussed by Lakota elders, medicine men and traditional dancers. Includes commentary on the role of women in Indian society, alliances with animal nations, the Peace Pipe ceremony, and changing relationships within the reservations and non-In...
PSI CMG3C Mini Grip 4 Jaw Wood Lathe Chuck System PSI CMG3C Mini Grip 4 Jaw Wood Lathe Chuck System
$92.30

PSI developed the PSI Mini-Grip 3 as the ultimate mini-lathe chuck. This 4 jaw self-centering system provides everything you need in a mini-lathe chuck system. All PSI 'C' style chucks have jaws that are completely interchangeable with all other 'C' style PSI chucks.Basic Straight Jaws for 1-inch stock, square or roundBonus jaws to hold dowels 1-1/2-to-2-3/8-inch to grip internally 2-to-3-inchStep...

Fodor`s Montana & Wyoming (Paperback) Fodor`s Montana & Wyoming (Paperback)
$13.45

Discover the heart of Montana & WyomingFodor`s choice ratings you can trust. Exceptional restaurants, hotels, and sights selected to help you make the best choices.Simple pleasures. Embrace the local culture as you exp...
North Dakota (Hardcover) North Dakota (Hardcover)
$22.56

Describes the geography, industries, history, government, people, arts, and sports of the state of North Dakota.
Dakota Yoshi Oshi Children's Airplane Charm Watch Dakota Yoshi Oshi Children's Airplane Charm Watch
$13.19

Stylish watch makes a great fashion statementBoy's timepiece clips onto belt-loops, purses, bags and more Fun Dakota watch features a goldtone stainless steel case in the shape of an airplane
A Falcon Guide Hiking the Black Hills Country (Paperback) A Falcon Guide Hiking the Black Hills Country (Paperback)
$11.1

Fully updated and revised, this second edition has detailed descriptions and maps of fifty-five trails, from Devils Tower National Monument and Mount Rushmore National Memorial to Custer State Park, Wind Cave, and Badlands National Park.
P Is For Peace Garden P Is For Peace Garden
$13.33

"An A-Z pictorial for children ages 4-10 all about North Dakota including, famous people, geography, history, and state symbols. Letter topics are introduced with poems accompanied by expository text to provide detailed information"--Pro...
North Dakota (Book) North Dakota (Book)
$7.38

Looks at the history, geography, government, places, and people of North Dakota, as well as general facts about the state.
South Dakota (Book) South Dakota (Book)
$7.87

Looks at the history, geography, government, places, and people of South Dakota, as well as general facts about the state.
Black Hills Gold Rush Towns (Paperback) Black Hills Gold Rush Towns (Paperback)
$16.98

In a book featuring period images from the Minnilusa Historical Association, Cerney (who lives on a ranch near the Badlands) and Sago (Western historical studies/university archives, Black Hills State U., South Dakota) showcase the gold mining towns th...

NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHARM NORTH DAKOTA STATE CHARM
$9.39

Show your state pride with this sterling silver North Dakota state charm.
SOUTH DAKOTA STATE CHARM SOUTH DAKOTA STATE CHARM
$10.19

Show your state pride with this sterling silver South Dakota state charm.
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"
North Dakota State Bisons Tickets North Dakota State Bisons Tickets
$9

"Buy Tickets for North Dakota State Bisons are available. Ticketliquidator.com gets you in!"

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
26

Home Yard

Posted by on January 26, 2011 under Gargoyles

Home Yard
What chemical or home remedy to get rid of your house and yard of snakes?

sulfur There are four main ways to discourage snakes move in a chair or at home: Eliminate cool, damp areas where snakes hide. Remove brush piles and rock, keep shrubbery away from foundations, and cut the grass. The control of insects and rodent populations (source of primary food of snakes) to force to seek areas with greater food supply. Put grains in tightly sealed containers and clean pet food remnants and debris. In areas infested with rattlesnakes, the construction of a fence snakeproof area around the backyard or play. Use a soft 36-inch high galvanized hardware with a 1/4-inch mesh and bury it 6 inches deep, tilted out at an angle of 30 degrees. Make sure the door is properly adjusted and changes in the playing area. Keep all vegetation away from the fence to prevent snakes climbing on it. To prevent snakes from entering basements and crawl spaces, seal all openings inch 1.4 or higher with mortar, caulking compound or 1/8-inch mesh. Check for holes or cracks around doors, windows, water pipes, power lines, etc. Dr. Snake Repellent T-A-Way (7 naphthalene percent and 28 percent sulfur), a commercial snake repellent, was not successful in repelling snakes gopher (Marsh 1993), western rattlesnakes (Marsh 1993), brown tree snakes (McCoid et al. 1993), and plains garter snakes (Ferraro 1995). Naphthalene and sulfur used alone were not effective in repelling plains garter snakes (Ferraro 1995). Several potential home remedies were evaluated to determine whether rejection of black rat snakes. Test treatments include pumpkin vines, moth balls, sulfur oil, cedar, a tacky bird repellent, lime, cayenne pepper spray, sisal rope, coal tar and creosote, liquid smoke, artificial skunk scent, and musk from a king snake (they eat other snakes) (San Julian and Woodward, 1985). None of these remedies black rat snakes repelled. In the Currently, there is not enough conclusive data to recommend these repellents for snakes. Removal of the snakes may seek shelter in basements, sheds, or spaces ventilation in cold climates. If necessary to remove a snake, several humane methods available. A good way to remove a snake is not poisonous sweep in a large bucket with a broom and then release it outdoors. wet burlap sacks covered with dry bags to retain moisture Denning sites are attractive when placed to along a wall in a basement or crawl space. Check the bags daily and remove snakes with a shovel. Glue boards or glue trays are effective in removing snakes buildings (Knight 1986). They are made of thick cardboard or plastic boxes covered with a sticky substance (like fly paper) traps snakes that move through them. Set about 144 square inches of rubber gaskets 1 / 4 x 24 x 18 inch pieces of plywood and place along the wall where snakes are likely to cross. For humanitarian reasons, glue boards visit at least once a day and not bother the snakes in them longer than necessary. To release the snake harmless, pour vegetable oil to break the tail. Place glue boards where pets or other non-target species are not be. If you can not find glue boards locally, www.coopext.colostate.edu visit wildlife and look under "sellers." Use drift fence and funnel traps for rattlesnakes in the houses or open areas (Figure 1). Roll a piece of 3 x 4 meters of 1/4-inch wire mesh into a tube about 1 foot in diameter and 4 feet long with a closed end and open end with a funnel leading to it, compared to the den. The slope of the fireplace makes it difficult for snakes dragged out. If a box is placed inside the trap, snakes usually hide it instead of trying to find a solution. If you need to trap in an area away from a cave near the stems on both sides of the funnel will channel snakes into the trap. The fences should be 1/4-inch mesh and extend vertically for about 2 feet. Since non-target animals are vulnerable to this trap, mainly used in the study sites.

REBECCA AT THE WELL FOUNTAIN 62 REBECCA AT THE WELL FOUNTAIN 62" FOR HOME & GARDEN YARD
$1,099.00

ST. FRANCIS FOUNTAIN 55 ST. FRANCIS FOUNTAIN 55" FOR HOME & GARDEN YARD
$899.00

LARGE FISH CUPID FOUNTAIN 64 LARGE FISH CUPID FOUNTAIN 64" FOR HOME & GARDEN YARD
$699.00

St. Bernard Canine Friend Yard Garden Display Fountain. Home Decor Dog Products. St. Bernard Canine Friend Yard Garden Display Fountain. Home Decor Dog Products.
$646.00

Our Championship Caddy Yard Landscape Statue Display. Home Decor Art Products. Our Championship Caddy Yard Landscape Statue Display. Home Decor Art Products.
$616.00

Our Memories Frozen in Time. Home Decor Yard Garden Art Statue Products & Gifts. Our Memories Frozen in Time. Home Decor Yard Garden Art Statue Products & Gifts.
$614.95

CHRISTIAN ANGEL SHELL FOUNTAIN 42 CHRISTIAN ANGEL SHELL FOUNTAIN 42" FOR HOME GARDEN YARD
$599.00

ST. ETIENNE CHERUB FOUNTAIN 42 ST. ETIENNE CHERUB FOUNTAIN 42" FOR HOME & GARDEN YARD
$499.00

TUSCANY GARGOYLE WALL FOUNTAIN 42 TUSCANY GARGOYLE WALL FOUNTAIN 42" HOME & GARDEN YARD
$499.00

The Lad is Intrigued by the Music of Water Garden Fountain. Home,Yard Products. The Lad is Intrigued by the Music of Water Garden Fountain. Home,Yard Products.
$472.00

African Pride Lioness & Baby Cub Statue.Home Yard Garden Outdoor Decor Products. African Pride Lioness & Baby Cub Statue.Home Yard Garden Outdoor Decor Products.
$444.95

CUPID KISS WALL FOUNTAIN 40 CUPID KISS WALL FOUNTAIN 40" FOR HOME & GARDEN YARD
$389.00


Evriholder Magic Holder 5-Position Wall Organizer Evriholder Magic Holder 5-Position Wall Organizer
$8.49

Designed to hold various household objects with handles of varying thickness. Simply insert a handle into a slot and a rounded, gravity controlled, rolling cylinder automatically adjusts to the handle's thickness and grips it securely. Use in the laundry, garage, garden, utility room, office, and more. Holds handles 3/4'' to 1 3/8'' diameter. 5 position organizer....
Flour Sack Towels Commercial Grade 12 Pack 28in X 29in Flour Sack Towels Commercial Grade 12 Pack 28in X 29in
$20.95

These multi-purpose flour sack towels are lint free and durable. They can be used for drying (fruits, vegetables, dishes and glassware), wiping-up messy kitchen spills, dry-dusting televisions and computer screens, cleaning windows and mirrors. Once you try these flour sack towels, you will never want to use any other brand. Professional quality for every home. Machine wash in warm water with like...
Clear Vinyl Chair Protectors - Set of 2 (Clear) Fits Chairs up to 21 x 21 (Actual Size 26 X 25 3/4) Clear Vinyl Chair Protectors - Set of 2 (Clear) Fits Chairs up to 21 x 21 (Actual Size 26 X 25 3/4)
$9.59

An easy way to keep your dining chairs looking like new. These transparent heavy duty vinyl seat covers protect and display the beauty of your dining room chair upholstery. No more worries about spilled wine or messy food - chair protectors take the stress out of eating and drinking for children and adults. Your chair seats will stay stain-free so you can relax and enjoy your meals! Spills and...
Baby Einstein - Baby Wordsworth - First Words - Around the House Baby Einstein - Baby Wordsworth - First Words - Around the House
$16.59

A playful introduction to words and sign language!-- Introduces little ones to words and sign language-- Taps in to little ones' natural curiosityAs their communication skills continue to develop, little ones begin to recognize common words and may point to objects or pictures when these items are named. Baby Wordsworth playfully taps into your little one's natural curiosity and introduces 30 word...
Bear in the Big Blue House: Everybody's Special Bear in the Big Blue House: Everybody's Special
$4.12

If everybody were as special as the gang that dwells beyond the Big Blue buzzer, life lessons like acceptance, acknowledging others' needs, and making sense of opposites would wiggle their way into our psyches so snugly packed in high spirits they'd be barely detectable. Special proves it, with "As Different as Day and Night" demonstrating that brilliance lies at both ends of a spectrum; "Bats Are...
Barbra Streisand - One Voice Barbra Streisand - One Voice
$10.98

On one unforgettable night prior to the 1985 elections, Barbra Streisand welcomed 500 guests to her Malibu home for her first full-length concert in 20 years. Planned as a fundraiser for the Democratic candidates, the concert was subsequently broadcast on HBO to enormous acclaim. This 20th Anniversary DVD showcases Barbra Streisand performing many of her best-loved songs and sharing her timeless m...
Adoration [Blu-ray] Adoration [Blu-ray]
$5.00

Adoration is welcome addition to Canada-based Atom Egoyan’s (The Sweet Hereafter) oeuvre that slows down and examines our fast-paced, technology-laden information age. Egoyan’s new film, like his politically charged Ararat, thematically tackles the fears and suspicions surrounding international travel, and attempts to expose what those fears are rooted in. Adoration riffs off o...
BackYard Show: Barney & Friends [VHS] BackYard Show: Barney & Friends [VHS]
$12.99

...
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
$7.12

Widely considered the best movie in the "classic Trek" series of feature films, Star Trek IV returns to one of the favorite themes of the original TV series--time travel--to bring Kirk, Spock, McCoy, Scotty, Sulu, Uhura, and Chekov from the 23rd century to present-day San Francisco. In their own time, the Starfleet heroes encounter an alien probe emitting a mysterious message--a message delivered ...
Mr Beams MB360 Wireless LED Spotlight with Motion Sensor and Photocell - Weatherproof - Battery Operated - 140 Lumens Mr Beams MB360 Wireless LED Spotlight with Motion Sensor and Photocell - Weatherproof - Battery Operated - 140 Lumens
$19.41

...

Martinique 6-yard Window Scarf Martinique 6-yard Window Scarf
$72.49

Add elegance to a window with a 6-yard scarfScarf valance features a lightweight poly linenWindow treatment available in sand, sage, paprika, natural, merlot, linen, ginger, denim, coffee, chocolate, chambray, butter and almond color options
Trilogy 6-yard Window Scarf Trilogy 6-yard Window Scarf
$69.99

Enhance your home decor with a trilogy six-yard scarfWindow treatment is machine washableWindow treatment features an elegant texture
Sloggers Women's Midsummer Blue Gardening Clogs Sloggers Women's Midsummer Blue Gardening Clogs
$28.49

Great for the garden or kicking around town, these Slogger clogs are comfortable and durable. A high-density insole and exclusive liner work together to make the gardening clogs an absolute treat for the feet.
Duchess Circles 6-yard Window Scarf Duchess Circles 6-yard Window Scarf
$89.99

Update your window treatments with a 6-yard window scarfValance features a contemporary jacquard design Window treatment measures 50 inches wide x 216 inches long
Sloggers Women's Midsummer Black Tallboot Sloggers Women's Midsummer Black Tallboot
$35.45

Sloggers functional and versatile rain and garden boots keep you dry while splashing through the rain and the muck. The wide opening makes it easy to tuck your pant cuff into the boot to stay clean and dry.
Cypress 6-yard Window Scarf Cypress 6-yard Window Scarf
$73.49

Add a touch of elegance to your home decor with an embroidered valance Window treatment is made of 100-percent polyester Six-yard window scarf features chain stitch embroidered linen look and matches Cypress panel
Sloggers Women's Midsummer Blue Tallboot Sloggers Women's Midsummer Blue Tallboot
$24.6

Sloggers functional and versatile rain and garden boots keep you dry while splashing through the rain and the muck. The wide opening makes it easy to tuck your pant cuff into the boot to stay clean and dry.
Sloggers Men's Premium Clog Black Sloggers Men's Premium Clog Black
$27.99

Great for the garden or kicking around town, these Slogger clogs are comfortable and durable. A high-density insole and exclusive liner work together to make the gardening clogs a homerun.

'Back Yard III' 'Back Yard III'
$257.95

A ladder leans against an open window on a sunny afternoon. Geetha shares a glimpse of the back yard where the street's busy bustle seems far away. "The simple things surrounding me inspire me," she says. "I had a similar backyard at my home in Bangalore. For me, a backyard should be as nice as the front yard."
YARD SECURITY CAMERA YARD SECURITY CAMERA
$49.98

Weather-resistant yard security camera keeps watch day or night to safeguard your home or business. Motion-activated digital, full-color camera instantly captures sharp photos or video clips even in the dark! Features night-vision capabilities and
The Natural Formula Book for Home & Yard The Natural Formula Book for Home & Yard
$4

This book is in Good Used condition
The Natural Formula Book for Home & Yard The Natural Formula Book for Home & Yard
$3.49

This book is in Used condition
Tony Stewart Yard Spinner Tony Stewart Yard Spinner
$22.95

Now the wind can be part of your Tony Stewart fanaticism when you display this team-spirited Yard Spinner in front of your home on game day. It features a double rotor windmill system with alternating team-colored ribbons, printed #14 logo on the front, and Stewart's signature printed on the back flag for a prideful look that'll be the envy off all your neighbors!
Jeff Gordon Yard Spinner Jeff Gordon Yard Spinner
$22.95

Now the wind can be part of your Jeff Gordon fanaticism when you display this team-spirited Yard Spinner in front of your home on game day. It features a double rotor windmill system with alternating team-colored ribbons, printed #24 logo on the front, and Gordon's signature printed on the back flag for a prideful look that'll be the envy off all your neighbors!
Arkansas Razorbacks Yard Spinner- Arkansas Razorbacks Yard Spinner-
$24.95

Now the wind can be part of your Razorbacks fanaticism when you display this team-spirited Yard Spinner in front of your home on game day. It features a double rotor windmill system with alternating team-colored ribbons, printed team logo on the front, and another team logo printed on the back flag for a prideful look that'll be the envy of all your neighbors!
Auburn Tigers Yard Spinner- Auburn Tigers Yard Spinner-
$24.95

Now the wind can be part of your Tigers fanaticism when you display this team-spirited Yard Spinner in front of your home on game day. It features a double rotor windmill system with alternating team-colored ribbons, printed team name on the front, and the team logo printed on the back flag for a prideful look that'll be the envy of all your neighbors!
Clemson Tigers Yard Spinner- Clemson Tigers Yard Spinner-
$24.95

Now the wind can be part of your Tigers fanaticism when you display this team-spirited Yard Spinner in front of your home on game day. It features a double rotor windmill system with alternating team-colored ribbons, printed team logo on the front, and another team logo printed on the back flag for a prideful look that'll be the envy of all your neighbors!
Kentucky Wildcats Yard Spinner  - Kentucky Wildcats Yard Spinner -
$24.95

Now the wind can be part of your Wildcats fanaticism when you display this team-spirited Yard Spinner in front of your home on game day. It features a double rotor windmill system with alternating team-colored ribbons, printed team logo on the front, and another team wordmark and name printed on the back flag for a prideful look that'll be the envy of all your neighbors!

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
25

Painted Cast

Posted by on January 25, 2011 under Gargoyles

Painted Cast
It would be a mountain in the distance now cast a reflection in the water in a lake that was painted in the foreground?

Could. Depends on the angle the lake is visible from the height of the mountain, and the size of the lake.

Sheep Statue -Recycled Cast Aluminum Painted Life Size Sheep Statue -Recycled Cast Aluminum Painted Life Size
$895.00

Exhart 6-Pack Assorted Lawn Ornaments Cast Resin Hand Painted Gnomes Exhart 6-Pack Assorted Lawn Ornaments Cast Resin Hand Painted Gnomes
$130.00

Cast Iron Pedestal  w/antique painted finish Cast Iron Pedestal w/antique painted finish
$114.95

Cast Iron Antique Water Pump   Red Paint  Oldie!!!!!!! Cast Iron Antique Water Pump Red Paint Oldie!!!!!!!
$89.95

Taylor 14-Inch Hand-Painted Cast Aluminum Dragonfly Clock Thermometer Taylor 14-Inch Hand-Painted Cast Aluminum Dragonfly Clock Thermometer
$59.99

Hand Painted CAST IRON FARM PHEASANT Yard Art / Door Stop AB Hand Painted CAST IRON FARM PHEASANT Yard Art / Door Stop AB
$50.00

UNIQUE CAST IRON PAINTED SUN DIAL GARDEN PATIO SUNDIAL UNIQUE CAST IRON PAINTED SUN DIAL GARDEN PATIO SUNDIAL
$45.00

Cast iron hand painted bull head wall plaque Cast iron hand painted bull head wall plaque
$41.45

Cast iron hand painted Horse head wall plaque Cast iron hand painted Horse head wall plaque
$41.45

Large Hen Hand Painted Cast Iron Garden Doorstop Large Hen Hand Painted Cast Iron Garden Doorstop
$39.95

Cast Iron Standing Boston Terrier Dog Door Stop Doorstop Dogs Painted Cast Iron Standing Boston Terrier Dog Door Stop Doorstop Dogs Painted
$34.99

Cast Iron Bear  Painted Windchime Northwoods Cabin  And Outdoor Patio  Decor New Cast Iron Bear Painted Windchime Northwoods Cabin And Outdoor Patio Decor New
$30.99


Heuck 33002 Pre-Seasoned Cast-Iron 3-Piece Skillet Set Heuck 33002 Pre-Seasoned Cast-Iron 3-Piece Skillet Set
$34.69

Don't just purchase a piece of cookware purchase cast iron cookware that will last for generations. Pancakes, eggs, bacon, casseroles, cakes and pies somehow taste better when cooked in heavy pre-seasoned cast-iron cookware. Cast iron creates superior heat retention, heats evenly, and loves a campfire, unlike flimsier pans. Pre-seasoned out of the box saves you time and helps with easy cleanup....
Imusa Basics Aluminum Caldero Three Piece Set, 18, 24 and 28 Centimeter Imusa Basics Aluminum Caldero Three Piece Set, 18, 24 and 28 Centimeter
$34.99

The Imusa cast aluminum caldero is ideal for cooking rice, browning meats and making your favorite sauces. This three piece set includes an 18, 24 and 30 centimeter size. The Caldero seasons and with time will provide a natural nonstick coating. Our tempered glass lid permits you to see your food as it cooks. The elegant porcelain exterior is resistant to stains and easily cleans. The sturdy handl...
Old Mountain 10142 Black Mini Box Stove Set, with Accessories, 10 1/2 Inch Tall Old Mountain 10142 Black Mini Box Stove Set, with Accessories, 10 1/2 Inch Tall
$14.99

This mini replica of a cast iron stove set is a great decoration to add to any kitchen setting. This stove is decorative. It is not functioning. The stove is a wood burning style and features great detail, decorations and even a mini set of iron pot and pans. Cast iron is one of the most effective, popular, and historic materials in the cookware industry. Other Old Mountain cast iron cookware ite...
Paint Your Wagon (1969 Film) Paint Your Wagon (1969 Film)
$5.00

No Description Available.Genre: Soundtracks & ScoresMedia Format: Compact DiskRating: Release Date: 12-APR-1994...
Grass Harp & Lola Grass Harp & Lola
$15.98

...
Shoestring Revue Shoestring Revue
$15.98

...
Rust-Oleum Tub And Tile Refinishing 2-Part Kit Rust-Oleum Tub And Tile Refinishing 2-Part Kit

...
Homax 720771 32-Ounce Tub and Sink One-Part Spray-On Epoxy, White Homax 720771 32-Ounce Tub and Sink One-Part Spray-On Epoxy, White
$27.07

A new revolutionary one part tough as tile epoxy paint provides a hard protective finish that remains beautiful for years. The one part epoxy means no mixing, no mess, and a longer shelf life. Refinishing or recoloring your tub or sink eliminates the time, hassle, and expense of a complete bathroom remodel. The self leveling finish leaves a smooth high gloss porcelain like surface breathing new li...
Homax 720773 Tub & Sink Brush-On One-Part Epoxy, 26-Ounce White Homax 720773 Tub & Sink Brush-On One-Part Epoxy, 26-Ounce White
$23.52

A new revolutionary one part tough as tile epoxy paint provides a hard protective finish that remains beautiful for years. The one part epoxy means no mixing, no mess, and a longer shelf life. Refinishing or recoloring your tub or sink eliminates the time, hassle, and expense of a complete bathroom remodel. The self leveling finish leaves a smooth high gloss porcelain like surface breathing new li...
The Train The Train
$8.34

An inspector must delay a train full of stolen art treasures until the allied forces arrive. With director commentary music only track and more. Studio: Tcfhe/mgm Release Date: 05/12/2009 Starring: Burt Lancaster Jeanne Moreau Run time: 73 minutes Rating: Nr Director: John Frankenheimer...

Cast and Paint 'Custom Trucks' Kit Cast and Paint 'Custom Trucks' Kit
$18.49

Rev up your child's creativity with a 'Custom Trucks' Cast and Paint kitCraft kit includes everything needed to make their vision a realityKit is perfect for rainy days or weekend down time
Original Broadway Cast - Paint Your Wagon [Original Broadway Cast ] Original Broadway Cast - Paint Your Wagon [Original Broadway Cast ]
$7.9

Disc 1:I`m on My WayRumsonWhat`s Goin` on Here?I Talk to the TreesThey Call the Wind MariaI Still See ElisaHow Can I Wait?In BetweenWhoop-Ti-AyCarino MioThere`s a Coach Comin`in...
Castin' Craft Easycast 16-oz Clear Casting Epoxy Castin' Craft Easycast 16-oz Clear Casting Epoxy
$18.22

Casting epoxy is ideal for small cast craftsCraft epoxy is low odorEpoxy makes crafts easy, just mix and pour
Environmental Tech 32-ounce Easycast Casting Epoxy Environmental Tech 32-ounce Easycast Casting Epoxy
$37.99

This Environmental tech easycast casting epoxy features a low odor, and is solvent free and clear casting. This material can be used for casting small decorative items, such as jewelry.
Vinaroz Red Die Cast Aluminum 12-inch Wok Vinaroz Red Die Cast Aluminum 12-inch Wok
$26.05

Color: RedMaterials: Silicone paint, die cast aluminum, ceramic coatingDimensions: 12 inches diameter
Vinaroz Red Die Cast Aluminum 9.5-inch 4.2-quart Casserole Vinaroz Red Die Cast Aluminum 9.5-inch 4.2-quart Casserole
$33.49

Color: RedMaterials: Silicone paint, die cast aluminum, glass lid with ventDimensions: 11 inch diameter x 6.8 quart
Vinaroz Red 11-in 6.8-quart Die Cast Aluminum Casserole Vinaroz Red 11-in 6.8-quart Die Cast Aluminum Casserole
$30

Color: RedMaterials: Silicone paint, die cast aluminum, glass lid with ventDimensions: 11 inch diameter x 6.8 quart
Real Flame Red Rock Personal Fireplace Real Flame Red Rock Personal Fireplace
$64.01

This Red Rock tabletop personal fireplace by Real Flame is perfect for entertaining indoors or out. This wonderful piece is as decorative as it is useful and burns up to 2.5 hours with one can of Real Flame Junior gel fuel (not included).

Cast Iron Pilot Bear Painted Mini Doorstop Cast Iron Pilot Bear Painted Mini Doorstop
$19.89

Cast Iron Pilot Bear Painted Mini Doorstop. Just adorable with great hand painted detail. Dimensions: 2.5 x 3 x 4 .
UBS Painted Train Engine Cast Iron Doorstop UBS Painted Train Engine Cast Iron Doorstop
$24.83

This item is hand painted made of cast iron and measures. Fits flush against any door. A perfect gift for the train enthusist in your life. Dimensions: 10 W x 9 H.
IWGAC 017002060R Cast Iron and Painted Black Big Farmer Bell IWGAC 017002060R Cast Iron and Painted Black Big Farmer Bell
$77.68

Big Farmer Bell. Made of cast iron and painted black. Has Independence 1776 embossed and an ornate design on the bell itself. Bell is 10 x13.5 dia Yoke is 18 tall.Bell mounted is 21 tall
Broilmaster BPB26 Painted Steel Patio Post with Cast Iron Base Broilmaster BPB26 Painted Steel Patio Post with Cast Iron Base
$229.64

Ideal for outdoor chefs interested in a convenient way to use their Broilmaster grill on wood or concrete this Broilmaster BPB26 Black Steel Barbecue Grill Post with Cast Iron Base offers the stability of a post without requiring an inground installation. The black steel and cast iron construction will also provide a nice visual compliment for your grill. Painted steel grill post with cast iron base. Allows surface mount installation on wood or concrete. For use with Broilmaster s Super Premium Premium Deluxe and Infrared gas barbecue grills.
Napolean Fireplaces H222 Cast Iron Door with Standard Arch  Painted Black Napolean Fireplaces H222 Cast Iron Door with Standard Arch Painted Black
$490.25

This Napoleon stove door features a beautiful painted black finish and durable cast iron construction with an elegant arched top. Designed to compliment any of Napoleons 1100 1400 or 1900 model wood stoves with the exception of the 1100C models. Door includes matching spring handles and air control.
Painted Rust Outdoor Wall Lantern Painted Rust Outdoor Wall Lantern
$85

This mission style outdoor lantern features a die cast aluminum construction with a painted rust finish and honey glass panels.
The Painted Circus The Painted Circus
$13.86

When P.T. Vermin, the ringmouse of the Big Top, presents his cast of amazing animals and their special stunts to his eager audience, the viewers are stunned by the incredible feats they witness, such as The Flying Fishtastics and the Norwegian Marching Ducks, in a colorfully illustrated tale filled with visual puzzles embedded in every image.
Epiphany Santa with Painted Nativity Scene Epiphany Santa with Painted Nativity Scene
$199

Hand cast, Hand painted, Eastern European holiday decor by G. Debrekht Artistic Studios. This piece shows Santa standing tall and graceful with a modern style nativity scene painted on the front. Very detailed, and very classy.
Painted Circle of Antique Santas Painted Circle of Antique Santas
$126

-Made from hand finished cast resin.
Cow with Painted Forest Friends Scene Cow with Painted Forest Friends Scene
$139

Hand cast, Hand painted, Eastern European holiday decor by G. Debrekht Artistic Studios. Very unique and beautiful colors makes this a very uplifting piece.

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
24

Painted Ceramic

Posted by on January 24, 2011 under Gargoyles

Painted Ceramic
Can you put ceramic tile over a painted wall or do you have to throw the first painting?

The wall painting on it latax

No need to strip the paint, however, depending on where the paintings will be mounted, you may want to consider using a backup or cement board first. If near water, such as a shower, you should use one of them, to protect the wall from water damage.

Ceramic Ivory Carved Wall Water Fountain Antique Hand Painted Stone 31 Inch Tall Ceramic Ivory Carved Wall Water Fountain Antique Hand Painted Stone 31 Inch Tall
$249.99

Set/6 Hand Painted Ceramic Mushroom Garden Planter Stakes Great Gift Green & Red Set/6 Hand Painted Ceramic Mushroom Garden Planter Stakes Great Gift Green & Red
$73.80

VINTAGE GNOME YARD ORNAMENT CERAMIC PAINTED 15 VINTAGE GNOME YARD ORNAMENT CERAMIC PAINTED 15" TALL ELF DWARF STATUE FIGURE
$55.00

Grasslands Road-14 Grasslands Road-14" Hand Painted Ceramic Bird & Flower Garden Wall Thermometer
$50.00

Small Ceramic Gazing Ball  Handmade 5 Small Ceramic Gazing Ball Handmade 5" Hand painted Mermaids
$49.95

Beautiful  Ornate Ceramic  Egg Statue  With Painted Flowers & Chickens Beautiful Ornate Ceramic Egg Statue With Painted Flowers & Chickens
$40.00

Small Hand Painted Ceramic Gazing Ball 3.75 INCH OOAK Small Hand Painted Ceramic Gazing Ball 3.75 INCH OOAK
$39.00

UNIQUE PAINTED CERAMIC SUN DIAL GARDEN PATIO SUNDIAL UNIQUE PAINTED CERAMIC SUN DIAL GARDEN PATIO SUNDIAL
$35.00

HAND PAINTED CERAMIC CATERPILLAR HOME/GARDEN NEW HAND PAINTED CERAMIC CATERPILLAR HOME/GARDEN NEW
$20.00

Songbirds Welcome Sign Hand Painted Ceramic Songbirds Welcome Sign Hand Painted Ceramic
$19.99

Moose bear raccoon 17 Moose bear raccoon 17" ceramic hand painted totem pole
$17.50

HAND PAINTED CERAMIC TOAD HOUSE OR COTTAGE FOR GNOMES OR FAIRIES GREEN ROOF HAND PAINTED CERAMIC TOAD HOUSE OR COTTAGE FOR GNOMES OR FAIRIES GREEN ROOF
$15.00


Big Mouth Toys Toilet Mug Big Mouth Toys Toilet Mug
$10.20

Never a cruddy morning with the Toilet Mug! Now dogs aren't the only ones that can drink from a toilet! This ceramic Mug offers a laugh and up to 12 ozs. of java. Actually comfortable to hold, approx. 6 1/4 x 4 3/4 x 5 1/2"h. Weighs 18 ozs. Note: hand wash only, not dishwasher safe (just, like a real toilet!) Get it now! Toilet Mug...
Tabletop Lifestyles Sedona 16-Ounce Mug, Set of 4 Tabletop Lifestyles Sedona 16-Ounce Mug, Set of 4
$27.47

From the TV Series Two and a Half Men...
Heuck 33002 Pre-Seasoned Cast-Iron 3-Piece Skillet Set Heuck 33002 Pre-Seasoned Cast-Iron 3-Piece Skillet Set
$34.69

Don't just purchase a piece of cookware purchase cast iron cookware that will last for generations. Pancakes, eggs, bacon, casseroles, cakes and pies somehow taste better when cooked in heavy pre-seasoned cast-iron cookware. Cast iron creates superior heat retention, heats evenly, and loves a campfire, unlike flimsier pans. Pre-seasoned out of the box saves you time and helps with easy cleanup....
The Decorative Painter with Paula DeSimone, Painted Ceramic Tiles [VHS] The Decorative Painter with Paula DeSimone, Painted Ceramic Tiles [VHS]
$19.95

The Decorative Painter with Paula DeSimone video series is a must have for decorative home craftworks. In this video you'll learn how to create beautifully painted tiles in minutes through new and creative techniques. This is a step-by-step demonstration that shows how simple painting techniques through color shaping can transform a plain ceramic tile into a work of art. This is an easy to do proj...
Krylon K09033000 Looking Glass Mirror-Like Aerosol Spray Paint, 6-Ounce Krylon K09033000 Looking Glass Mirror-Like Aerosol Spray Paint, 6-Ounce
$9.19

Transform clear glass into a mirror with this easy-to-use spray paint. Just spray it on the reverse side of the glass for a sleek mirror effect. Can be used on just about any clear glass object including vases, tabletops, jars, planters, and picture frames. This package contains (1) 6 ounce aerosol can of spray paint. DANGER! Extremely Flammable. Vapors may cause flash fires. Contents under pressu...
Krylon 1/2-Ounce Appliance Touch Up Paint Tubes Krylon 1/2-Ounce Appliance Touch Up Paint Tubes

...
Rust-Oleum Tub And Tile Refinishing 2-Part Kit Rust-Oleum Tub And Tile Refinishing 2-Part Kit

...
Caravan Ceramic And Or Animal Print Painted Triangle Hair Claw Caravan Ceramic And Or Animal Print Painted Triangle Hair Claw
$10.00

As mentioned in VOGUE each fashion hair accessory is a true piece of art!...
Havells-SLI 16543 - 100A19/GREEN - Ceramic Green 100 Watt A19 Light Bulb Havells-SLI 16543 - 100A19/GREEN - Ceramic Green 100 Watt A19 Light Bulb
$1.83

130 volt incandescent products work with standard 110-120 volt household systems. The advantage of 130 volt products is that they protect the incandescent filaments from power spikes (the source of most incandescent bulb failures). 130 volt bulbs are slightly less bright than 120 volt, but offer substantially longer life....
Havells-SLI 16533 - 60A/C-YELLOW - Ceramic Yellow 60 Watt A19 Light Bulb Havells-SLI 16533 - 60A/C-YELLOW - Ceramic Yellow 60 Watt A19 Light Bulb
$1.79

130 volt incandescent products work with standard 110-120 volt household systems. The advantage of 130 volt products is that they protect the incandescent filaments from power spikes (the source of most incandescent bulb failures). 130 volt bulbs are slightly less bright than 120 volt, but offer substantially longer life....

Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter
$24.49

Square hand-painted ceramic platter features a 3-dimensional raised wine and olive designServing piece holds cakes, cookies, bread, fruit or cheese and crackers'Festive' serving platter also serves as a colorful centerpiece
Hand-painted Floral Ceramic Table Lamp Hand-painted Floral Ceramic Table Lamp
$77.99

Color and elegance highlight this hand-painted ceramic table lamp. This lamp features a colorful floral pattern on the base and a soft white drum shade.
'The Grape Yard' Hand Carved Painted Ceramic Vase 'The Grape Yard' Hand Carved Painted Ceramic Vase
$115.99

Evoke the vinyard with this expertly crafted vase featuring carefully sculpted grapevine imagery. This decorative piece will add a classical touch to any room.
Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set
$31.99

This ceramic sushi bowl set for two is perfect not only for sushi, but also for artful salads and side dishes as well. These stoneware pieces make a wonderfully versatile addition to any kitchen pantry.
Plump Chef Hand-painted Jar Set with Display Rack Plump Chef Hand-painted Jar Set with Display Rack
$36.49

Delightful Plump Chef storage set features two jars and one display rackPlump Chef kitchen storage canisters provide highest quality ceramic constructionEach piece is individually handcrafted and hand-painted by expert craftsmen
Plump Chef 4-piece Kitchen Canister Set Plump Chef 4-piece Kitchen Canister Set
$73.49

Set of four Plump Chef kitchen canisters is a fresh addition to any kitchenEach Plump Chef storage jar features neoprene gaskets to seal in food freshnessEach canister is individually handcrafted and hand-painted by expert craftsmen
Ceramic Argento 4-piece Decorative Balls with Tray Set Ceramic Argento 4-piece Decorative Balls with Tray Set
$45.99

This ceramic set of three balls and channel tray are all done in decorative colors. Each ball and the tray have been distressed and hand-painted to create an antique look using a crackle finish.
Hand-painted Black and White 4-piece Canister Set Hand-painted Black and White 4-piece Canister Set
$57.99

Lend your tabletop a modern sensibility with a luxurious handcrafted and hand-painted canister setCanister features a stunning classic yet contemporary design in black and white Set includes four (4) canisters

Hand Painted Ceramic Duck Figurine Hand Painted Ceramic Duck Figurine
$3.95

Hand painted ceramic duck figurine
Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter
$24.49

Square hand-painted ceramic platter features a 3-dimensional raised wine and olive designServing piece holds cakes, cookies, bread, fruit or cheese and crackers'Festive' serving platter also serves as a colorful centerpieceRaised design is a unique featureLorenzo original design platter is CCIB certifiedDishwasher safeMeasures 12 inches square x 1 inch highModel number C1657
Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set
$25.49

This ceramic sushi bowl set for two is perfect not only for sushi, but also for artful salads and side dishes as well. These stoneware pieces make a wonderfully versatile addition to any kitchen pantry. Hand-painted floral and fluid themes Set includes: Two (2) bowls, chopstick sets, two (2) chopstick rests, two (2) wooden bamboo place mats Bowl capacity: 16 ouncesPlace mats measure: 17 inches long x 12 inches wideSet comes in a beautiful wooden gift box
Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set
$65.6

This ceramic sushi bowl set for two is perfect not only for sushi, but also for artful salads and side dishes as well. These stoneware pieces make a wonderfully versatile addition to any kitchen pantry. Hand-painted floral and fluid themes Set includes: Two (2) bowls, chopstick sets, two (2) chopstick rests, two (2) wooden bamboo place mats Bowl capacity: 16 ouncesPlace mats measure: 17 inches long x 12 inches wideSet comes in a beautiful wooden gift box
Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter
$50.22

Square hand-painted ceramic platter features a 3-dimensional raised wine and olive designServing piece holds cakes, cookies, bread, fruit or cheese and crackers'Festive' serving platter also serves as a colorful centerpieceRaised design is a unique featureLorenzo original design platter is CCIB certifiedDishwasher safeMeasures 12 inches square x 1 inch highModel number C1657
Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set
$53.62

This ceramic sushi bowl set for two is perfect not only for sushi, but also for artful salads and side dishes as well. These stoneware pieces make a wonderfully versatile addition to any kitchen pantry. Hand-painted floral and fluid themes Set includes: Two (2) bowls, chopstick sets, two (2) chopstick rests, two (2) wooden bamboo place mats Bowl capacity: 16 ouncesPlace mats measure: 17 inches long x 12 inches wideSet comes in a beautiful wooden gift box
Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter
$41.05

Square hand-painted ceramic platter features a 3-dimensional raised wine and olive designServing piece holds cakes, cookies, bread, fruit or cheese and crackers'Festive' serving platter also serves as a colorful centerpieceRaised design is a unique featureLorenzo original design platter is CCIB certifiedDishwasher safeMeasures 12 inches square x 1 inch highModel number C1657
Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set Hand-painted Ceramic Sushi for 2 Bowl Set
$79.69

This ceramic sushi bowl set for two is perfect not only for sushi, but also for artful salads and side dishes as well. These stoneware pieces make a wonderfully versatile addition to any kitchen pantry. Hand-painted floral and fluid themes Set includes: Two (2) bowls, chopstick sets, two (2) chopstick rests, two (2) wooden bamboo place mats Bowl capacity: 16 ouncesPlace mats measure: 17 inches long x 12 inches wideSet comes in a beautiful wooden gift box
Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter Hand-painted Ceramic Lorenzo Festive Square Platter
$61.01

Square hand-painted ceramic platter features a 3-dimensional raised wine and olive designServing piece holds cakes, cookies, bread, fruit or cheese and crackers'Festive' serving platter also serves as a colorful centerpieceRaised design is a unique featureLorenzo original design platter is CCIB certifiedDishwasher safeMeasures 12 inches square x 1 inch highModel number C1657
Ceramic Dog Figurine  with Black Hat and Red Ears Ceramic Dog Figurine with Black Hat and Red Ears
$3.95

Hand painted ceramic dog figurine

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
24

Concrete Lawn

Posted by on January 24, 2011 under Gargoyles

Concrete Lawn
How I can successfully cover a concrete road with grass …?

I'm tring to avoid a yellow grass growth, drainage thing can be a problem because

You have to remove the concrete – a lawn requires a plot of land well suited to do well.

Bears in Boat Concrete / Aggregate Lawn Statue Bears in Boat Concrete / Aggregate Lawn Statue
$1,199.00

Concrete Asian Pagoda Henri Studios 1984 Cement 57 Concrete Asian Pagoda Henri Studios 1984 Cement 57" Lawn Ornament Yard Statue
$599.00

Vintage Beautiful St Joseph Concrete Statue Lawn Decor Vintage Beautiful St Joseph Concrete Statue Lawn Decor
$409.99

Hand Painted Concrete Dolphin Fountain Lawn Statue Hand Painted Concrete Dolphin Fountain Lawn Statue
$399.99

Vintage Concrete Garden Water Fountain/Sink/Hose Rack Yard Lawn Ornament Vintage Concrete Garden Water Fountain/Sink/Hose Rack Yard Lawn Ornament
$375.00

VINTAGE SWAN PLANTER CONCRETE LAWN STATUE NICE VINTAGE SWAN PLANTER CONCRETE LAWN STATUE NICE
$327.99

Auroa Concrete Lawn Garden Statue Yard Ornament Decor Auroa Concrete Lawn Garden Statue Yard Ornament Decor
$265.00

Pair Lion Statues and Bases Concrete Lawn Garden Decor Pair Lion Statues and Bases Concrete Lawn Garden Decor
$260.00

Funky Architectural Garden Accent GLOBES - Lawn & Garden Decor - Large Concrete Funky Architectural Garden Accent GLOBES - Lawn & Garden Decor - Large Concrete
$250.00

VINTAGE CONCRETE PENQUIN STATUE LAWN YARD GARDEN ORNAMENT DECOR VINTAGE CONCRETE PENQUIN STATUE LAWN YARD GARDEN ORNAMENT DECOR
$245.99

VINTAGE CONCRETE SEAHORSE LAWN YARD GARDEN ORNAMENT DECOR VINTAGE CONCRETE SEAHORSE LAWN YARD GARDEN ORNAMENT DECOR
$213.19

Lawn Jockey Cavalier Boy Concrete Yard Garden Statue Lawn Jockey Cavalier Boy Concrete Yard Garden Statue
$170.00


Master Mark Plastics 95340 Terrace Board 5-Inch-by-40-Foot Landscape Edging Coil, Brown Master Mark Plastics 95340 Terrace Board 5-Inch-by-40-Foot Landscape Edging Coil, Brown
$16.39

Made of recycled materials that can be used either totally above ground for terracing or partially in ground as conventional edging. Conforms to any shape, even sharp angles. Resists rust, cracking, and corrosion. Grooved to help prevent shifting and is s...
Wet and Forget 10587 1 Gallon Moss, Mold and Mildew Stain Remover Wet and Forget 10587 1 Gallon Moss, Mold and Mildew Stain Remover
$24.58

Wet and Forget has a unique combination of biodegradable selective surfactants for moss removal, mold removal, mildew and stain removal on any exterior surface. When diluted with water and applied, it immediately attacks that unsi moss, mold, and mil. 1 Gallon of Wet & Forget makes 6 gallons of ready to use product, which covers approximately 750-2250 square feet depending on the porosity of the s...
AR Blue Clean AR118 1,500 PSI 1.5 GPM Hand Carry Electric Pressure Washer AR Blue Clean AR118 1,500 PSI 1.5 GPM Hand Carry Electric Pressure Washer
$79.97

Blast away dirt! AR Blue Clean 1,500 - psi Pressure Washer, BIG BUCKS OFF! Make cleanup a pleasure! The AR Blue Clean Washer blasts away dirt even in hard-to-reach areas. Give your car, truck or boat a makeover. Disperse built-up dirt around your deck or patio. Clean siding, fences and bricks. Easy to carry on location, quickly connecting to any garden hose to keep the water flowing. Or use the in...
Swimline 8150 Weighted Flex Vacuum Head, Blue Swimline 8150 Weighted Flex Vacuum Head, Blue
$14.00

Flexible concrete pool vacuum head....
Giant Chess Set Giant Chess Set
$89.95

This Giant Chess Set is fun for the entire family. Great for the beach, park, camping or your backyard. Chess peices are made of polyresin with molded bases that screw open, and can be weighted for extra stability....
Scepter 04239 7-Gallon Odjob Mixer Scepter 04239 7-Gallon Odjob Mixer
$32.99

Perfect concrete in a jiffy! Mixing cement is easy right? Just add water! But you'll ruin your hoe, your wheelbarrow and your hands if you use them to mix concrete! Do it the fast and simple way with the OdJob Concrete Mixer. Made of 100% recycled plastic, the OdJob Mixer holds up to 60 lbs. of dry concrete and the water needed for mixing. Simply load, seal and roll across the ground to mix. Calib...
Guardian QuietSource 16,000 Watt Standby Generator 5243 Guardian QuietSource 16,000 Watt Standby Generator 5243
$4,333.00

The Generac Guardian QuietSource 16,0000-watt home standby generator is one of the most affordable automatic standby generators on the market today. Featuring a newly designed alternator that can start a 5-ton and a 3-ton, or two 4-ton air conditioners with plenty of power to spare, this generator will give you the backup power you need when the grid goes down At the heart of the generator is a p...
SawKart Wide Wheel Kit SawKart Wide Wheel Kit
$175.95

Sealed bearings. Really cool all aluminum rims. Provides better traction and stability on concrete especially for straight-line cuts....
ECCO Men's Casual Cool II Golf Shoe ECCO Men's Casual Cool II Golf Shoe
$169.95

If you've got game, the Casual Cool II Oxford is the golf shoe to back it up. This sleek shoe features a smooth leather upper with dynamic overlays and stitching details for lots of style. Plus your foot’s not only dry but comfortable with a removable EVA insole, plus a soft and absorbent lining. And underneath, Q-lock cleats ensure you can tread on any green with a generous supply of grip ...
ECCO Men's Street Premiere Golf Shoe ECCO Men's Street Premiere Golf Shoe
$140.00

Sneaker lovers can now indulge on the golf course with this light, comfortable, yet still professional-looking, leather shoe from Ecco. Loaded with all the same performance features as a traditional Oxford-style design, the Street Premiere gives you the same off-hours relaxed fit and feel as your favorite pair of basketball or tennis shoes. A stretchy microfiber lining keeps feet cool and dry, whi...


Heritage L amp; G 157890 Decorative Lawn Ornament Mallard Hen Heritage L amp; G 157890 Decorative Lawn Ornament Mallard Hen
$35.07

Decorative Indoor Or Outdoor Lawn Ornament. Dimensions: 10.5 D x 6.5 W x 8 H. Plastic with concrete type filler.
Heritage L amp; G 157891 Mallard Drake Lawn Ornament Heritage L amp; G 157891 Mallard Drake Lawn Ornament
$35.07

Decorative Indoor Or Outdoor Lawn Ornament. Dimensions: 11 D x 6.5 W x 8.25 H. Plastic with concrete type filler.
Heritage L amp; G 157909 Egret Lawn Ornament Heritage L amp; G 157909 Egret Lawn Ornament
$51.45

This Egret Lawn Ornament is crafted to look realistic and made to be durable. Egret is made of plastic with a concrete type filler inside for strength. Great for any patio or garden area. Decorative Indoor Or Outdoor Lawn Ornament. Satisfaction ensured. Dimensions (L x W x H): 14.5 x 6.5 x 20.5
Concrete Concrete
$12.49

No Synopsis Available
Concrete Concrete
$22.36

Description not available.
Concrete Concrete
$27.15

Description not available.
Concrete Concrete
$18.27

Description not available.
Heritage L amp; G 157897 Heritage Decorative Lawn Ornament Bunnies Playing Heritage L amp; G 157897 Heritage Decorative Lawn Ornament Bunnies Playing
$27.77

Decorative Indoor Or Outdoor Lawn Ornament. Dimensions: 7 D x 5.25 W x 6 H. Ingredients: Plastic with concrete type filler.
Concrete Regular Concrete Regular
$38

Download the Concrete Regular font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.
Concrete Stencil Concrete Stencil
$35

Download the Concrete Stencil font for Mac or Windows in OpenType, TrueType or PostScript format.

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
23

Decorative House

Posted by on January 23, 2011 under Gargoyles

Decorative House
Difference between Automotive and House (decorative) paint?

What is the difference between the enamel and the Chamber of Automotive (decorative) paints nail polish? Can House (decoration) paint is used on vehicles such as cars, buses and cranes, even? What problems if you do not know if this is done? Thanking you in advance.

Not a big difference. House paint designed for adhesion to wood. automotive paint adhesion is the designer the metal. If painting a car with house paint, it will fade quickly, do not look very well and peel off. It is not designed to "bite" in metal. Nor is designed to handle extreme weather conditions that a car paint finish has to endure. For example .. High winds, high-speed rain, road salt, etc. .. Automotive paint is also thinner than paint the house. I would not recommend painting your car with paint home. It will be very expensive to repair the damage to the exsiting painting.

WHOLESALE LOT OF 50 XL DECORATIVE HOUSE FLAGS *NEW* WHOLESALE LOT OF 50 XL DECORATIVE HOUSE FLAGS *NEW*
$299.99

TOAD CHAPEL Frog House CHURCH Elf Gnome Home GARDEN OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD CHAPEL Frog House CHURCH Elf Gnome Home GARDEN OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$119.95

TOAD CHAPEL Frog House CHURCH Elf Gnome Home GARDEN OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD CHAPEL Frog House CHURCH Elf Gnome Home GARDEN OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$106.95

YARD GARDEN DECOR SOLAR LIGHTS LARGE WINDMILL LIGHT HOUSE SOLAR LIGHT YARD GARDEN DECOR SOLAR LIGHTS LARGE WINDMILL LIGHT HOUSE SOLAR LIGHT
$104.99

Amish Cedar Garden Light House Solar Yard Decor 3' Amish Cedar Garden Light House Solar Yard Decor 3'
$104.00

TOAD BAR Frog House TAVERN Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD BAR Frog House TAVERN Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$99.95

TOAD BAR Frog House TAVERN Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD BAR Frog House TAVERN Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$99.95

TOAD BAR Frog House TAVERN Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD BAR Frog House TAVERN Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$99.95

TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$84.95

TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$84.95

TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$84.95

TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT TOAD HOUSE Frog COTTAGE Elf Gnome Home GARDEN Accent OUTDOOR Decor CAST CEMENT
$84.95


Coca-Cola Wall Mount Bottle Opener Coca-Cola Wall Mount Bottle Opener
$6.30

This is a reproduction of our classic 'Drink Coca-Cola' STARR "X" Bottle Opener. Does not carry the patent# nor the STARR "X" trademark on the bottom of the opener. But is still a great item. Perfect for your kitchen, home bar, deck or any other gathering place. This is an essential item for the beer and soda drinker. Comes with two mounting screws. Purchase a bottle cap catcher to make the bottle...
Wilton 2104-3160 12-Piece Cake-Decorating Press Set, Decorator Favorites Wilton 2104-3160 12-Piece Cake-Decorating Press Set, Decorator Favorites
$6.63

Includes double heart, fleur de lis, open heart, heart, closed scroll, large, medium and small c-scrolls, medallion, crest, double scroll and vine....
DCI XL Glass DCI XL Glass

Extra large wine glass holds a whole bottle of wine....
Stairway Gate Installation Kit (K12) by KidCo Stairway Gate Installation Kit (K12) by KidCo
$32.00

The beauty of todays homes is the diversity of designs and materials used for stairways, room openings and doorways. Because of this, the installation of child safety gates can be difficult since a one size fits all gate design does not exist. In the Stairway Gate Installation Kit (Model K12), KidCo has assembled the materials and fasteners necessary to properly install any child safety gate to ...
Air Force Flag (Garden Size) Air Force Flag (Garden Size)
$7.99

Make an impression! These beautiful, brightly colored, creatively designed flags are the perfect way to greet someone to your home or garden. Made with tight-stitching and high quality material to last and last. Our applique regular size flags are extra-durable, weather-wear- and fade-resistant, sure to hang proudly in front of your home for month after long-lasting month....
Waddell Manufacturing Decor Scroll Bracket Br501 Decorative Wood Moulding Waddell Manufacturing Decor Scroll Bracket Br501 Decorative Wood Moulding
$15.20

8' x 1-1/2' x 11-3/4', Decorative Scroll Bracket, Generally Used On The Exterior Of The Home On Porches & Overhangs, Are Increasingly Being Used On The Interior Of The Home In Cased Openings & On Wet Bars, The 1-1/2' Wide Frames Allow Brackets To Be Attached Either Vertically Or Horizontially, Manufactured From Basswood & Other Premium Hardwoods....
Radial-arm-saw Joinery [VHS] Radial-arm-saw Joinery [VHS]

Making accurate, sophisticated joints Laying out open mortise-and-tenon joints Cutting open mortise-and-tenon joints Frame construction using open mortise-and-tenon joints Using a set of simple fixtures as a precision cutting system Cleaning up joints with had tools How joinery relates to design in a piece of furniture Laying out and cutting dovetail mortises and tenons running time 100 minutes ...
Traditional Upholstery Workshop [VHS] Traditional Upholstery Workshop [VHS]

A step-by-step look at the stripping and reupholstering of a Victorian nursing chair. The stuffover upholstery is unsprung and blind, and top- stitching techniques are explained. Also demonstrated is a roll edge on the back; the project is finished using handmade tufts and a decorative fringe....
Turning Projects [VHS] Turning Projects [VHS]

...
Concrete Countertops DIY (Instructional DVD) featuring Fu-Tung Cheng Concrete Countertops DIY (Instructional DVD) featuring Fu-Tung Cheng
$22.93

...

Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$25.49

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year around
Rose Tree Carriage House Decorative Pillows (Set of 2) Rose Tree Carriage House Decorative Pillows (Set of 2)
$41.99

Bring added style to your bedroom decor with these stunning Rose Tree Carriage House decorative pillows. A brilliant green, yellow and soft pink design highlights these square pillows.
Woof, Dog, House and Bone Pet Rug and Diner Mat Woof, Dog, House and Bone Pet Rug and Diner Mat
$15.99

This colorful 'Woof, Dog, House and Bone' pet rug and diner mat is a lively addition to the pet-friendly home. This mat offers spill protection for your floor and can be a warm welcome rug in entry and service areas.
Deluxe Bird House Design Coir Mat (1'6 x 2'7) Deluxe Bird House Design Coir Mat (1'6 x 2'7)
$35.99

Made with coir fiber, the Bird House welcome mat comes in hues of brown, red, green and yellow. This stylish mat will welcome guests to your door again and again with its fun animal design.
Trivet 'Bless the House' Brass Decor Trivet 'Bless the House' Brass Decor
$43.49

'Bless this house oh Lord we pray, make it safe by night and day' is the perfect gift for the loved ones. The text is the first line in a song written in 1927 by Helen Taylor and composed by May Brahe.
Modern House French Pillow Modern House French Pillow
$22.99

The French-inspired look of this Modern House pillow will transform the look and feel of any room. This throw pillow showcases a natural-colored background with a black print.
Walls (Hardcover) Walls (Hardcover)
$34.5

An acclaimed French interior designer and historian showcases some of the best decorative wall designs from around the world, in book with 300 full-color photos. By the author of French Chic.
Wood and Woven Fiber 4-panel 6-foot Diamond Room Divider (China) Wood and Woven Fiber 4-panel 6-foot Diamond Room Divider (China)
$137.99

This diamond weave room partition is a practical accessory and beautiful decorative accent.These divider panels are an easy way to partition any room in the house. Designed for classic functionality, these dividers are easy to set up and store.

Decorative Adobe House Teapot Decorative Adobe House Teapot
$11.99

Architecturally inspired teapot reflects the adobe dwellings of the southwest. Adorable hand-painted detailing–right down to the cactus and ladder near the front wall. Decorative purposes only. Ceramic. 8"L x 5"H.
Hanging Decorative Bird House Hanging Decorative Bird House
$68

-Made from hand finished cast resin. -NOTE: Rated for outdoor use; it is strongly recommended that the product be sprayed annually with a coat of clear polyurethane.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$24.99

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$24.99

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$24.99

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$24.99

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$52.28

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$52.28

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$52.28

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.
Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow Beach House 14x18-inch Decorative Pillow
$52.28

Update your home decor with a new decorative pillowBedding accessory is perfect for the couch or bedThrow pillow offers a relaxing coastal feel all year aroundAvailable in chili pepper red and navy color optionsMeasures 14 inches x 18 inches100-percent polyester outer and fillSpot cleanThe digital images we display have the most accurate color possible. However, due to differences in computer monitors, we cannot be responsible for variations in color between the actual product and your screen.

Technorati Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Jan
22

Light Kit

Posted by on January 22, 2011 under Gargoyles

Light Kit
I am looking for an affordable strobe kit?

I want to create a mini studio in my home and I'm looking for advice on a set of strobe lights or suggestions what to buy. The least expensive of the photo shop in town sells a kit for $ 999 and Tameron I have no money. It seems more between $ 150 and $ 400 … Any links or suggestions are welcome! Shooting a Nikon D90

In your price range you are looking for in a study incandescent established. Only two light, 750 watts (with umbrellas and stands … not counting sandbags) set will cost about $ 400 of your D90 you can adjust the white balance perfect shot when the products in incandescent lamps. Unless you're planning on filming "jump models, the purchase of a flash system study of 350 watts / sec heads is not really necessary. What I use in my studio to record the products. http://www.bhphotovideo.com/c/product/248529-REG/Lowel__Tota_light_Two_Light_Kit.html http://www.bhphotovideo.com/c/product/294038-REG/Lowel__Tota_Omni_Two_Light_Kit.html choice not forget to take a substantive position. http://www.bhphotovideo.com/c/product/395974-REG/Savage_6203750_Background_Port_A_Stand_Travel_Case_.html As cash flow increases based on the work you do in your studio, you can add more lights for better control.

Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights  16 Light Kit Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights 16 Light Kit
$3,185.00

Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights  12 Light Kit Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights 12 Light Kit
$2,485.00

Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights - 8 Light Kit Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights - 8 Light Kit
$1,985.00

Aqua Control Evolution Floating FountainW/Light Kit LED Great For Algae Control Aqua Control Evolution Floating FountainW/Light Kit LED Great For Algae Control
$1,888.20

Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights - 6 Light Kit Deluxe Fiber Optic Underwater Pond Lights - 6 Light Kit
$1,565.00

Scott Aerator 4-Light Kit #13509 Scott Aerator 4-Light Kit #13509
$1,499.99

Scott Aerator 4-Light Kit - NEW Scott Aerator 4-Light Kit - NEW
$1,499.99

SCOTT AERATOR LIGHT KIT SET OF 4 WATER FOUNTAIN LIGHTS SCOTT AERATOR LIGHT KIT SET OF 4 WATER FOUNTAIN LIGHTS
$1,457.88

Kasco Marine LR-375 Floating Fountain 3 Light Kit 12V Quick Disconnect 200' Cord Kasco Marine LR-375 Floating Fountain 3 Light Kit 12V Quick Disconnect 200' Cord
$1,332.00

KASCO MARINE LR375 BRONZE LIGHT KIT 3  75 WATT LIGHTS KASCO MARINE LR375 BRONZE LIGHT KIT 3 75 WATT LIGHTS
$1,288.95

Kasco Marine LR-375 Floating Fountain 3 Light Kit 12V Quick Disconnect 150' Cord Kasco Marine LR-375 Floating Fountain 3 Light Kit 12V Quick Disconnect 150' Cord
$1,267.20

Kasco Marine LR-375 Floating Fountain 3 Light Kit 12V Quick Disconnect 100' Cord Kasco Marine LR-375 Floating Fountain 3 Light Kit 12V Quick Disconnect 100' Cord
$1,203.30


Thermos Foogo Leak-Proof Stainless Steel 10-Ounce Food Jar, Pink Thermos Foogo Leak-Proof Stainless Steel 10-Ounce Food Jar, Pink
$12.79

Foogo Vacuum Insulated Food JarTherMax double wall vacuum insulation for maximum temperature retention Unbreakable stainless steel interior and exterior Wide mouth is easy to fill, eat from, and clean Ergonomically designed lid with rubber grip Dishwasher safe Non-slip, scratch resistant base, cool to the touch with hot foods Light, compact and portable...
PUR 3 Stage Vertical Faucet Mount with Filter PUR 3 Stage Vertical Faucet Mount with Filter

...
China Dinnerware Storage Deluxe Microfiber Protects China Dinnerware Storage Deluxe Microfiber Protects
$20.72

China Dinnerware Storage Is there a danger of your delicate and expensive chinaware chipping when stacked one on top of the other? Then, guard them from now onwards in these specially designed, gray colored China Plate Storage Cases! Created of sturdy micro fiber, these cases are designed keeping in mind the different sizes of plates used for serving. Each bag holds 12 dishes, with inbuilt thick,...
Fisher-Price Ocean Wonders Soothe and Glow Seahorse Pink Fisher-Price Ocean Wonders Soothe and Glow Seahorse Pink
$11.95

 With a gentle squeeze, this cuddly friend glows and plays soft music, lullabies and soothing sounds of the ocean. After five minutes the music fades, lights dim, and baby can drift off to dreamland … Recommended Ages: 0 Months & up...
12 Pack Kids Party Favor Super Songs CD (Packaged in carrying case with Stickers, Crayons and Coloring Book) 12 Pack Kids Party Favor Super Songs CD (Packaged in carrying case with Stickers, Crayons and Coloring Book)
$44.65

This 12 Pack Kids Party Favor Super Songs CD will be a big hit at your next birthday party. This party favor set includes 12 individual activity kits. Each kit has: 1 CD with 50 Super Songs for kids (see track listing for entire list of songs), Stickers, Crayons and a Coloring Book all packaged in a convenient carrying case. This product is a perfect party favor to hand out at your next kid s birt...
Beautiful Stranger Beautiful Stranger
$11.98

MADONNA Beautiful Stranger (Deleted original 1999 UK German-pressed 3-track CD single featuring LP Version Victor Calderone Club Mix 10:12s and Radio Mix 4:03s complete with picture sleeve W495CD)...
Morning Light [Blu-ray] Morning Light [Blu-ray]
$8.08

Morning Light concerns the 2006 TRANSPAC, an annual, open-ocean race between sailing sloops crossing the Pacific Ocean from California to Hawaii. The film focuses on the team manning the Morning Light, 15 young men and women who undergo intensive training over months and then are left to their own devices racing against sailors far more experienced than themselves. Morning Light is divided between...
Corruptor [VHS] Corruptor [VHS]
$0.75

Nick Chen (Chow Yun-Fat) is not your average New York cop. Working in Chinatown has its multifarious cultural nuances and its fair share of ubiquitous enticement, both of which are reflected in detective Chen's weary face. He had to get into bed with the highest echleons of the Chinese Mafia as a way of augmenting his own career, while maintaining a semblance of control over the dime-a-dozen hood...
VIDEO CURRICULUM KIT ~ Light From Above: The Life of Alexander Campbell/Like Fire In Dry Stubble: The Life of Barton W. Stone {Two VHS Video Tapes and Two Leader's Guides} VIDEO CURRICULUM KIT ~ Light From Above: The Life of Alexander Campbell/Like Fire In Dry Stubble: The Life of Barton W. Stone {Two VHS Video Tapes and Two Leader's Guides}

LIGHT FROM ABOVE: The Life of Alexander Campbell The inspiring story of one man's role in a powerful move - to restore the church to it's Biblical roots. Four fifteen-minute videotaped sessions for group discussion, taped on location in Great Britain and the United States. For adult Bible classes. Includes Leader's Guide. Student book available but not included. LIKE FIRE IN DRY STUBBLE: The Lif...
Gaiam Covered Resistance Cord Kit (Light) Gaiam Covered Resistance Cord Kit (Light)
$10.49

Gaiam was created as a lifestyle company with the vision that, given a choice, people would choose a lifestyle that is healthy and life enhancing, for themselves, their families and the Earth. The Gaiam lifestyle is a vote for individual health as well as the future sustainability of the Earth's resources. Gaiam strives to provide customers with alternatives to traditional products by offering nat...

Virtual Sun 600-watt HPS MH Digital Ballast Grow Light Kit Virtual Sun 600-watt HPS MH Digital Ballast Grow Light Kit
$225.99

This Virtual Sun grow kit is designed for the beginner as well as the seasoned home hydroponics pro. This kit is perfect for indoor gardening or seed propagation and includes everything you need to easily grow flowers and vegetables year round.
Nuvo Lighting 3-light Brushed Nickel Square Head Track Light Kit Nuvo Lighting 3-light Brushed Nickel Square Head Track Light Kit
$45.99

A brushed nickel finish highlights this track light kit from Nuvo Lighting. This three-light kit requires 50-watt MR16 bulbs.
Solar 1-watt LED Landscape Spot Light Kit Solar 1-watt LED Landscape Spot Light Kit
$47.99

Illuminate your pathway, doorway, shrubs, or backyard patio with this portable Solar LED kit. With a range of 25 feet and programmable settings for 4, 5, or 6 hour running times, this landscape spot light is an easy, one-time installation.
StreetGlow Fast and Furious Undercarriage Neon Light Kit StreetGlow Fast and Furious Undercarriage Neon Light Kit
$53.99

This 'The Fast and The Furious' undercarriage neon light kit from StreetGlow features two 48-inch tubes and two 30-inch tubes. Built for performance and durability, each tube is tough enough to last.
Lumiere L.A. Photo Umbrella Floor Stand Light Kit Lumiere L.A. Photo Umbrella Floor Stand Light Kit
$83.99

Shed some light on the subject with the Lumiere L.A. photo umbrella floor stand light kitCamera lighting stand is a must for the serious photographerCamera accessory has mini slave strobe bulb for great lighting
Nuvo Brushed Nickel 3-light Track Kit Nuvo Brushed Nickel 3-light Track Kit
$46.99

A four-foot track holds three brushed nickel round back heads on this light kit from Nuvo Lighting. This lighting kit requires three 75-watt Max Par flood lamps.
Undercabinet Brushed Nickel 3-light Kit Undercabinet Brushed Nickel 3-light Kit
$24.29

These set of cabinet lights are the the perfect accessory to your living area. This kit includes three lights to ensure that your area is well lit.
Nuvo Lighting 3-Light White Track Light Kit Nuvo Lighting 3-Light White Track Light Kit
$38.99

Add low profile, track lighting to your home or office with this Nuvo track light kit. These track lights include three heads and all the necessary mounting equipment.

Two Light White Light Kit Two Light White Light Kit
$79

Two Light White Light Kit
3rd Brake Light Kit